Mega Slash: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | |- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | ||
| [[Image:ElSkill1.png]] | |||
| '''[Special Active - [[Way of the Sword|Destruction]]]''' Elsword slashes his enemy with a charged sword attack dealing heavy damage. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | |- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | ||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Alternative | ! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Alternative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elsword]] | | [[Elsword]] || Lv. 20 || 5 || 2 || [[Fatal Fury]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information | |||
== Skill Information == | |||
<tabber> | |||
NA= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | |- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage (Physical) !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage (Physical) !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || rowspan=3 | 5 || 949% || rowspan=30 | 100 MP || rowspan=30 | 7 Seconds | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 5 || 949% || rowspan="30" | 100 MP || rowspan="30" | 7 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || 970% | | align="left" | 2 || 970% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || 992% | | align="left" | 3 || 992% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || 6 || 1013% | | align="left" | 4 || 6 || 1013% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || 8 || 1034% | | align="left" | 5 || 8 || 1034% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || 10 || 1056% | | align="left" | 6 || 10 || 1056% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || 12 || 1077% | | align="left" | 7 || 12 || 1077% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || 14 || 1098% | | align="left" | 8 || 14 || 1098% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || 16 || 1120% | | align="left" | 9 || 16 || 1120% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || 18 || 1141% | | align="left" | 10 || 18 || 1141% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || 20 || 1163% | | align="left" | 11 || 20 || 1163% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || 22 || 1184% | | align="left" | 12 || 22 || 1184% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 || 24 || 1205% | | align="left" | 13 || 24 || 1205% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || 26 || 1227% | | align="left" | 14 || 26 || 1227% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || 28 || 1248% | | align="left" | 15 || 28 || 1248% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || 30 || 1269% | | align="left" | 16 || 30 || 1269% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 || 32 || 1291% | | align="left" | 17 || 32 || 1291% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 || 34 || 1312% | | align="left" | 18 || 34 || 1312% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || 36 || 1333% | | align="left" | 19 || 36 || 1333% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 (M) || 38 || 1355% | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 38 || 1355% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 ||rowspan=10 | -* || 1376% | | align="left" | 21 ||rowspan=10 | -* || 1376% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 || 1397% | | align="left" | 22 || 1397% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 || 1419% | | align="left" | 23 || 1419% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 || 1440% | | align="left" | 24 || 1440% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 || 1461% | | align="left" | 25 || 1461% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 || 1483% | | align="left" | 26 || 1483% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 || 1504% | | align="left" | 27 || 1504% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 ||1526% | | align="left" | 28 ||1526% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 || 1547% | | align="left" | 29 || 1547% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 || 1568% | | align="left" | 30 || 1568% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | ||
|-| | |||
KR= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | |||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage (Physical) !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 5 || - || rowspan="30" | 100 MP || rowspan="30" | 7 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 2 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 3 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 6 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 5 || 8 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 6 || 10 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 7 || 12 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 14 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 9 || 16 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 18 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 11 || 20 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 12 || 22 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 13 || 24 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 26 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 28 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 30 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 32 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 34 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 36 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 38 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 21 ||rowspan=10 | -* || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 22 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 23 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 24 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 25 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 26 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 27 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 28 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 29 || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 30 || - | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | |||
</tabber> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 91: | Line 161: | ||
*Mega Slash, when used with Awakening, briefly throws the opponent before having it collide with the ground. This can be used by an ally to catch the Mega Slashed target. | *Mega Slash, when used with Awakening, briefly throws the opponent before having it collide with the ground. This can be used by an ally to catch the Mega Slashed target. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*The boss of [[2-4]], '''William Phoru''', uses a variant of Mega Slash he calls '''"William Slash"'''. | *The boss of [[2-4]], '''William Phoru''', uses a variant of Mega Slash he calls '''"William Slash"'''. | ||
<br> | |||
== | == Updates == | ||
*07/11/2013 | *07/11/2013 KR | ||
** Changed so you move forwards when using. | ** Changed so you move forwards when using. | ||
** Damage increase. | ** Damage increase. | ||
<br> | |||
{{ElSkillsKR}} | {{ElSkillsKR}} |