Commands: Difference between revisions
→Deleted Commands Archive
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
== <font color="red">Deleted Commands Archive</font> == | == <font color="red">Deleted Commands Archive</font> == | ||
Commands that have been removed over time. | Commands that have been removed or replaced over time. | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
! width=10% | Class | |||
! width=10% | Removal | |||
! width=20% | Attack | |||
! width=60% | Details | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword Knight]] | |||
| Removed | |||
| [[File:Sk2.png|400px]] | |||
| This command allowed Elsword to launch enemies directly out of his {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}} combo, similar to simply {{CDR}}{{CX}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Immortal]] | |||
| Replaced | |||
| [[File:Combo - Immortal 1.png|400px]] | |||
| Initially, the {{CZ}} had Elsword lean backward before piercing through enemies ahead, before firing conwell swords behind him at the enemy with {{CX}}. These were condensed and sped up into a single button on the final {{CX}}, with a new slam attack replacing the {{CZ}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Magician]] | |||
| Removed (Partial) | |||
| [[File:DMCombo4.png|400px]] | |||
| The {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CR}}{{CX}} command was another method to create a Plasma Ball instead of the still remaining {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CUZ}}{{CZ}} variant. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Combat Ranger]] | |||
| Removed | |||
| {{CUU}}{{CX}}{{CZ}} | |||
| This command acted as an alternate way to perform the still remaining {{CUU}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}} command. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Night Watcher]] | |||
| Replaced | |||
| [[File:Combo - Night Watcher 2.png|400px]] | |||
| Originally, the final {{CZ}} had Rena perform a second kick on enemies in front of her, launching them into the air. This was replaced with an overhead slash that allows Rena to leap past enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raven]] | |||
| Replaced | |||
| {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}} and {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} | |||
| Originally, the third {{CZ}} in both combos had Raven perform a stab, before pulling his blade out of the enemy to knock them down after (with {{CZ}}) or cause an explosion with his Nasod Arm (with {{CX}}). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Code: Architecture]] | |||
| Removed | |||
| [[File:Arc1move.png|400px]] | |||
| After performing the basic {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}} combo, Eve could summon Oberon to launch enemies up before slashing down at them from midair. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fury Guardian]] | |||
| Replaced | |||
| [[File:FgCombo3.png|400px]] | |||
| Originally, the final {{CX}} caused Chung to smash into the ground below him, launching enemies on impact. This was replaced with a diagonal dive backwards to land next to enemies the preceding command launched him past. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |