Mega Slash (Elesis): Difference between revisions
no edit summary
KidNinja43 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" | {| cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:ElesisMS.png]] | | [[Image:ElesisMS.png]] | ||
| '''[Special Active - [[Way of the Sword(Elesis)|Annihilation]]] '''Elesis en-coats her sword in flames, and slash down swiftly. | | '''[Special Active - [[Way of the Sword(Elesis)|Annihilation]]] '''Elesis en-coats her sword in flames, and slash down swiftly. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#DC6E6E" | ||
! Skill | ! Skill Level !! Required Level !! Damage (Magical) !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ||
! Required | |- | ||
! Damage | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 15 || 1028% || rowspan="21" | 100 MP || rowspan="21" | 7 Seconds | ||
! MP Usage | |- | ||
! Cooldown | | align="left" | 2 || 1051% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 1 | | align="left" | 3 || 1074% | ||
| 15 | |- | ||
| 1028% | | align="left" | 4 || 16 || 1097% | ||
| rowspan=21 | 100 MP | |- | ||
| rowspan=21 | 7 Seconds | | align="left" | 5 || 18 || 1121% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 2 | | align="left" | 6 || 20 || 1144% | ||
| | |- | ||
| 1051% | | align="left" | 7 || 22 || 1167% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 3 | | align="left" | 8 || 24 || 1190% | ||
| | |- | ||
| 1074% | | align="left" | 9 || 26 || 1213% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 4 | | align="left" | 10 || 28 || 1027% | ||
| 16 | |- | ||
| 1097% | | align="left" | 11 || 30 || 1236% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 5 | | align="left" | 12 || 32 || 1282% | ||
| 18 | |- | ||
| 1121% | | align="left" | 13 || 34 || 1306% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 6 | | align="left" | 14 || 36 || 1326% | ||
| 20 | |- | ||
| 1144% | | align="left" | 15 || 38 || 1352% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 7 | | align="left" | 16 || 40 || 1375% | ||
| 22 | |- | ||
| 1167% | | align="left" | 17 || 42 || 1398% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 8 | | align="left" | 18 || 44 || 1421% | ||
| 24 | |- | ||
| 1190% | | align="left" | 19 || 46 || 1444% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 9 | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 48 || 1467% | ||
| 26 | |- | ||
| 1213% | | align="left" | 21 || - || 1496% | ||
|- | |||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 1027% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1236% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 1282% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 1306% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1326% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 1352% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 1375% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 17 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1398% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 18 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 1421% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 19 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 1444% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 20 (M) | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1467% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 21 | |||
| | |||
| 1496% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
* Unlike Elsword's Mega Slash, Elesis' doesn't knockdown enemies. | * Unlike Elsword's Mega Slash, Elesis' doesn't knockdown enemies. | ||
* It also applies a burn to the enemies hit. | * It also applies a burn to the enemies hit. | ||
==Updates== | <br> | ||
== Updates == | |||
*11/07/2013 KR | *11/07/2013 KR | ||
** Changed from Physical to Magical Damage. | ** Changed from Physical to Magical Damage. |