Mastermind: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Dynamo Factory == | |||
[[File:Summon.gif|290x216px|thumb|Drone Summoning]] | |||
[[File:Switch.gif|290x216px|thumb|Install Switching]] | |||
'''Arc Tracer'''/[[Mastermind]] has a unique feature which aids him in battle, called Dynamo Factory. | |||
*By using 30 DP (0 while in DP mode), Add creates a '''Dynamo Factory Drone''' which will follow him. Add is then able to install attack commands to activate the drone. | |||
*He is also able to switch between installations at the expense of another 30 DP (0 while in DP mode). | |||
*Creating the drone or switching installations will damage targets. | |||
*When switching installations, all other installations will receive a cooldown time of 3 seconds. | |||
*When summoning the Drone, you will gain 1 DP Counter. | |||
*Different installations will change the drone appearance. | |||
<br> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:#9F81F7;" | |||
! colspan="5" | Dynamo Factory Drone | |||
|- style="background:#9F81F7;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Damage !! rowspan="2" | Duration !! colspan="2" | DP Usage !! rowspan="2" | Cooldown | |||
|- style="background:#9F81F7;" | |||
! Normal !! In DP Mode | |||
|- | |||
| - || 30 Seconds || 30 DP || 0 DP || 3 Seconds | |||
|} | |||
=== Updates === | |||
*03/20/2014 KR | |||
**Activation/Switching DP cost changed from 50 to 30 | |||
**Summon cooldown time decreased from 5 seconds to 3 seconds. | |||
**Added shockwave hit from Activation to Transition as well. | |||
<br><br><br><br><br> | |||
== Skills == | == Skills == |