(→Causes: Removed Killing Blow (2) Zero Kelvin from the list) |
(→Causes: Install - Zero Kelvin Generator no longer freezes as of the latest Dominator update) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! width="50%" | Character Skills !! width="50%" | Enemy Skills | ! width="50%" | Character Skills !! width="50%" | Enemy Skills | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| rowspan=5 | | | rowspan=5 | | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center width="100%" " | {| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center width="100%" " | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Killing Blow (1) [[Freezing Arrow]] (Awakening) || 6.5 seconds | | Killing Blow (1) [[Freezing Arrow]] (Awakening) || 6.5 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Freezing Arrow/ModA|[Mod] Freezing Arrow]] || 3 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Killing Blow (1) [[G-18C Freezing Grenade]] || 1.5 seconds | | [[Freezing Arrow/ModA|[Mod] Freezing Arrow]] (Awakening) || 5 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (1) [[Freezing Arrow/ModA|[Mod] Freezing Arrow]] || 3.9 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (1) [[Freezing Arrow/ModA|[Mod] Freezing Arrow]] (Awakening) || 6.5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[G-18C Freezing Grenade]] || 1 second (2 seconds with [[Enhance Equipment]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (1) [[G-18C Freezing Grenade]] || 1.5 seconds (3 seconds with [[Enhance Equipment]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[G-18C Freezing Grenade/ModA|[Mod] G-18C Freezing Grenade]] || 1 second (2 seconds with [[Enhance Equipment]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (1) [[G-18C Freezing Grenade/ModA|[Mod] G-18C Freezing Grenade]] || 1.5 seconds (3 seconds with [[Enhance Equipment]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blizzard Shower]] || 3 seconds | | [[Blizzard Shower]] || 3 seconds | ||
Line 46: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [Enhanced] [[Fox Fire]] || 4 seconds | | [Enhanced] [[Fox Fire]] || 4 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pampero Booster]] || 2 seconds per hit | | [[Pampero Booster]] || 2 seconds per hit | ||
Line 57: | Line 67: | ||
| [Enhanced] [[Bohren · Vereisen]] || 5 seconds | | [Enhanced] [[Bohren · Vereisen]] || 5 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Satz Aurora]] || 5 seconds | | [[Satz Aurora|Satz Aurora - Wille]] || 5 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| [[Requiem/ModA|[Mod] Requiem - Wille]] || 5 seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruthless Spear]] || 3 seconds | | [[Ruthless Spear]] || 3 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Killing Blow (1) [[Ruthless Spear]] || 4.5 seconds | | Killing Blow (1) [[Ruthless Spear]] || 4.5 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mountain Blast/Stage 1|Mountain Blast (Stage 1)]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mountain Blast/Stage 2|Mountain Blast (Stage 2)]] || 4 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mountain Blast/Stage 3|Mountain Blast (Stage 3)]]/[[Mountain Blast/Stage 4|(Stage 4)]] || 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anesthesia]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anesthesia]] (Awakening with 2 DMP)|| 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Atonement]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [Enhanced] [[Atonement]] || 3.5 seconds (NA) / 4 seconds (KR) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Got You!]] (with [[I'm Helping!]]) || 4 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [Enhanced] [[Got You!]] (with [[I'm Helping!]]) || 6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glacial Breath]] || 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glacier]] || 5 seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 07:49, 30 May 2024
- English
Effect
Frozen enemies will be unable to move or attack for a certain amount of time.
The duration of Frozen can be reduced with Water Resistance.
Causes
Character Skills | Enemy Skills | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pet Skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Items | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gallery
-
Enemies frozen by Bohren · Vereisen or Satz Aurora
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 빙결 | Frozen |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 冰冻 | Frozen |