Eve: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→Combos
(→Combos) |
|||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
== Combos == | == Combos == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! width = "20%" | Combo | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{CZ}} {{CZ}} {{CZ}} {{CZ}} | |||
| Basic 5 hit combo that knocks down at the final hit. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CZ}} {{CZ}} {{CZ}} {{CX}} | |||
| Basic 3 hit combo followed by a slap that will turn the enemy around. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CZ}} {{CZ}} {{CZ}} {{CD}} {{CZ}} | |||
| Basic 3 hit combo followed by a spear that will launch an opponent upwards. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CX}} {{CX}} {{CX}} | |||
| Basic magic combo where Eve fires 2 Electron Balls and ends with an Electron Triangle that will knock down. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CX}} {{CX}} {{CR}} {{CX}} {{CX}} | |||
| Basic ranged combo where Eve fires 2 Electron Balls and have her drones move in both directions horizontally and ends with a rotation that knocks down. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CX}} {{CX}} {{CD}} {{CX}} {{CX}} | |||
| Basic ranged combo where Eve fires 2 Electron Balls and have her drones move in both directions vertically and ends with a rotation that knocks down. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CU}} {{CZ}} | |||
| Single jump attack. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CU}} {{CX}} | |||
| Single jump attack that will knock down. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CDR}} {{CZ}} | |||
| Dash attack where Eve forms a spear and stabs the opponent, knocking them down and pushing them back for a small distance. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CDR}} {{CX}} | |||
| Dash magical attack where Eve fires one Electron Ball upwards while launching opponents with it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CDR}} {{CU}} {{CZ}} {{CZ}} {{CZ}} | |||
| Dash jump combo that will knock down on the final hit. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CDR}} {{CU}} {{CX}} | |||
| Dash jump magical attack where Eve fires one Electron Ball. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||