Consumable: Difference between revisions
(Added Spears/Orbs) |
|||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
60 Second cooldown. | 60 Second cooldown. | ||
| Crafted from the Alchemist in Altera and | | Crafted from the Alchemist in Altera and Velder. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume31.png]] | | [[Image:Consume31.png]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
60 Second cooldown. | 60 Second cooldown. | ||
| Crafted from the Alchemist in | | Crafted from the Alchemist in Velder.<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume33.png]] | | [[Image:Consume33.png]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume38.png]] | | [[Image:Consume38.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Antidote''' | ||
| Removes poison | | Removes poison | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
Complete Repeatable quest given by Allegro | Complete Repeatable quest given by Allegro | ||
Occasionally dropped by bosses in Henir's | Occasionally dropped by bosses in Henir's Spacetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume47.png]] | | [[Image:Consume47.png]] | ||
| '''Vigor Potion | | '''Vigor Potion''' | ||
| | | | ||
<br> Recover 30% HP<br>Recover 100 MP<br>Remove Curse, Burn, Poison Ailments<br>Cooldown 60 seconds | <br> Recover 30% HP<br>Recover 100 MP<br>Remove Curse, Burn, Poison Ailments<br>Cooldown 60 seconds | ||
Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
| Makes the user bigger and increases physical/magical attack temporarily. 90 seconds cooldown. | | Makes the user bigger and increases physical/magical attack temporarily. 90 seconds cooldown. | ||
| Open [[Item Database: Special#Boxes|William Phoru's Apple Box]] | | Open [[Item Database: Special#Boxes|William Phoru's Apple Box]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Wooden Spear.png]] | |||
| '''Wooden Spear''' | |||
| Toss a spear straight forward to damage those within range.<br><br>Attack Range: 40m<br>Damage: 300% Physical/Magical average<br>Maximum Hits: 5<br>Cooldown: 30 seconds | |||
| Randomly drops at dungeons.<br>Purchasable from Helen or Alchemist NPCs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Light Spear.png]] | |||
| '''Light Spear''' | |||
| Toss a spear straight forward to damage those within range.<br><br>Attack Range: 40m<br>Damage: 1000% Physical/Magical average<br>Maximum Hits: 5<br>Cooldown: 30 seconds | |||
| Randomly drops at dungeons.<br>Purchasable from Helen or Alchemist NPCs | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Fire Orbs''' | |||
| Toss an orb straight forward to damage and burn those within range.<br><br>Attack Range: 7m<br>Damage Radius: 7m<br>Damage: 3132% Physical/Magical average<br>Burn Duration: 7 seconds<br>Cooldown: 30 seconds | |||
| Randomly drops at dungeons.<br>Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Water Orbs''' | |||
| Toss an orb straight forward to damage and freeze those within range.<br><br>Attack Range: 7m<br>Damage Radius: 7m<br>Damage: 2592% Physical/Magical average<br>Freeze Duration: 4 seconds<br>Cooldown: 30 seconds | |||
| Randomly drops at dungeons.<br>Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Nature Orbs''' | |||
| Toss an orb straight forward to release a poisonous cloud to poison those within range.<br><br>Attack Range: 7m<br>Damage Radius: 7m<br>Damage: 385% Physical/Magical average<br>Poison Duration: 3 seconds<br>Poisonous Cloud Duration: 10 secondss<br>Cooldown: 30 seconds | |||
| Randomly drops at dungeons.<br>Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Wind Orbs''' | |||
| Toss an orb straight forward to damage and lower the defense of those within range.<br><br>Attack Range: 7m<br>Damage Radius: 7m<br>Damage: 1512% Physical/Magical average (ignoring defense)<br>Physical/Magical Defense Reduction: 50%<br>Debuff Duration: 15 seconds<br>Cooldown: 30 seconds | |||
| Randomly drops at dungeons.<br>Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Light Orbs''' | |||
| Toss an orb straight forward to heal all party members within range.<br><br>Attack Range: 7m<br>Damage Radius: 7m<br>Recovery Rate: 4% HP per second<br>Duration: 5 seconds<br>Cooldown: 30 seconds | |||
| Randomly drops at dungeons.<br>Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Dark Orbs''' | |||
| Toss an orb straight forward to damage and age those within range.<br><br>Attack Range: 7m<br>Damage Radius: 7m<br>Damage: 2592% Physical/Magical average<br>Aging Effect: Damage reduced by 30%, Attack Speed reduced by 15%, Movement/Jump Speed reduced by 15%<br>Duration: 10 seconds<br>Cooldown: 30 seconds | |||
| Randomly drops at dungeons.<br>Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} |
Revision as of 20:42, 9 June 2012
List of Consumables
These are items that can be consumed during dungeons. They are located in the third tab, and can be dragged onto the bottom inventory hotkey bar during outside and in dungeons.
Image | Name | Effect/Description | Obtain |
---|---|---|---|
Basic HP Potion | Heals 3500 HP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests | |
Medium HP Potion | Heals 6500 HP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests | |
Advanced HP Potion | Heals 8400 HP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests | |
Most Advanced HP Potion |
Heals 13700 HP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests | |
Basic MP Potion |
Recovers 50 MP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests Can be bought from NPCs | |
Medium MP Potion |
Recovers 100 MP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests | |
Advanced MP Potion | ? | ? | |
File:Consume10.png | Banana Milk |
Recovers 100 MP. 60 Second cooldown. |
From repeat mission in Ruben |
File:Consume11.png | Honey Potion | Recovers 4500 HP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Form repeat mission in Ruben and Besma |
File:Consume12.png | Red Honey Potion | Recovers 5600 HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
Form repeat mission in Ruben |
File:Consume13.png | Blessed Potion |
Recover 3400HP and Removes Fire 30 Second cooldown. |
Form repeat mission in Besma or buy form the Alchemist after Besma |
File:Consume14.png | Petrifying Potion |
Recover 50MP and Removes Curse. 30 Second cooldown. |
? |
File:Consume15.png | Complete Recovery Potion |
Heals 100% HP and Recovers 100% MP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Obtained as a random drop ingame. Obtained from Ice Burners. |
File:Consume43.png | ? | ? | Obtained from purchasing VIP Package in cash shop |
File:Consume46.png | Red-Bean Sherbet |
Heals 50% HP and Recovers 120 MP.
30 Second cooldown. |
Craftable from the Alchemist, requires Ice Fragments only made from Ice Burning. |
File:Consume16.png | Liquid Medicine of Fighting Spirit |
Increase the attack power and range. 30 Second cooldown. |
From the mission of Feita and in chests |
Pan-Fried Eggs |
Heals 4500HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
? | |
? | ? | ? | |
? | ? | ? | |
? |
Heals 7000 HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
? | |
? | ? | ? | |
? | ? | ? | |
File:Consume23.png | Sausage Croissant |
Heals 9700 HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
? |
File:Consume24.png | ? | ? | ? |
File:Consume25.png | Burnt Sausage Croissant | ? | ? |
File:Consume26.png | Potato Chips |
Heals 12400 HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
? |
File:Consume27.png | ? | ? | ? |
File:Consume28.png | Burnt Potato Chips | ? | ? |
File:Consume29.png | Pizza | ? | ? |
File:Consume30.png | ? | Heals 14200 HP.
60 Second cooldown. |
Crafted from the Alchemist in Altera and Velder. |
File:Consume31.png | Burnt Pizza | ? | ? |
File:Consume32.png | ? |
Heals 17000 HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
Crafted from the Alchemist in Velder. |
File:Consume33.png | ? | ? | ? |
File:Consume34.png | Deep-Fried Sweet Potato Covered in Honey | ? | ? |
File:Consume35.png | Apple | ? | ? |
File:Consume36.png | ? | ? | ? |
Cheese | ? | ? | |
File:Consume38.png | Antidote | Removes poison | ? |
File:Consume39.png | ? | ? | ? |
? | ? | ? | |
File:Consume41.png | Yggdrasil Leaf |
gives the user vitality and cures burn, poison,and curse. |
Complete Repeatable quest given by Allegro Occasionally dropped by bosses in Henir's Spacetime |
File:Consume42.png | ? | ? | ? |
File:Consume44.png | Pocky Stick | ? | ? |
File:Consume45.png | Hot Pepper | Increase Movement Speed and cause Burning status to enemies when touched | Obtained from Events |
File:Consume47.png | Vigor Potion |
|
? |
File:Consume49.png | Black Bean Paste Noodles | ? | ? |
? | ? | ? | |
? | ? | ? | |
File:Consume52.png | ? | ? | ? |
File:Consume53.png | Sports Drink | ? | ? |
Organic Apple | Recover 50% HP & MP. 30 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
Stone Apple | Activates Super Armor and increases defense for its duration. 30 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
Andromeda Apple | Increases the rate at which the consumer recovers his MP. (+5 MP Recovery per second) 150 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
Twister Apple | Cures Poison, Fire, and Curse. Also increases movement speed. 60 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
Superhuman Apple | Activates awakening for a specific period of time. 60 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
Giant Apple | Makes the user bigger and increases physical/magical attack temporarily. 90 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
File:Wooden Spear.png | Wooden Spear | Toss a spear straight forward to damage those within range. Attack Range: 40m Damage: 300% Physical/Magical average Maximum Hits: 5 Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Purchasable from Helen or Alchemist NPCs |
File:Light Spear.png | Light Spear | Toss a spear straight forward to damage those within range. Attack Range: 40m Damage: 1000% Physical/Magical average Maximum Hits: 5 Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Purchasable from Helen or Alchemist NPCs |
Fire Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to damage and burn those within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Damage: 3132% Physical/Magical average Burn Duration: 7 seconds Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |
Water Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to damage and freeze those within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Damage: 2592% Physical/Magical average Freeze Duration: 4 seconds Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |
Nature Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to release a poisonous cloud to poison those within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Damage: 385% Physical/Magical average Poison Duration: 3 seconds Poisonous Cloud Duration: 10 secondss Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |
Wind Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to damage and lower the defense of those within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Damage: 1512% Physical/Magical average (ignoring defense) Physical/Magical Defense Reduction: 50% Debuff Duration: 15 seconds Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |
Light Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to heal all party members within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Recovery Rate: 4% HP per second Duration: 5 seconds Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |
Dark Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to damage and age those within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Damage: 2592% Physical/Magical average Aging Effect: Damage reduced by 30%, Attack Speed reduced by 15%, Movement/Jump Speed reduced by 15% Duration: 10 seconds Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs |