Aero Tornado: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Darkboy132 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | [[Image:Aero Tornado.PNG]]<br> | | rowspan="1" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | [[Image:Aero Tornado.PNG]]<br> | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | '''[Special Active]''' | | colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | '''[Special Active]''' Backflip into the air and shoot a giant wind-sphere 45 degrees downwards that deals heavy damage to any victim inside it.<br />(When in Awakening Mode, two weaker versions of [[Rail Stinger]]s will move in a circular pattern around the Wind-sphere 10 times) | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:lightgreen"| <center>'''Class'''</center> | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:lightgreen"| <center>'''Master'''</center> | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:lightgreen"| <center>'''Skill Requirement'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rena]] | |||
| <center>Lv5</center> | |||
| <center>30SP</center> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 19: | Line 25: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:lightgreen" | '''Skill Level''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:lightgreen" | <center>'''Magical Damage'''</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:lightgreen" | <center>'''Stinger Damage'''</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:lightgreen" | <center>'''Hits'''</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:lightgreen" | <center>'''MP'''</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:lightgreen" | <center>'''Cooldown'''</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; | |||
< | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>238% Per Hit</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>101% Per Hit</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | <center>10 Hits</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | <center>300MP</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | <center>30 Seconds</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | <center>286% Per Hit</center> | ||
| rowspan="1" | <center>121% Per Hit</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | <center>333% Per Hit</center> | ||
| rowspan="1" | <center>141% Per Hit</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | <center>381% Per Hit</center> | ||
| rowspan="1" | <center>161% Per Hit</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | <center>452% Per Hit</center> | ||
| rowspan="1" | <center>192% Per Hit</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | <center>524% Per Hit</center> | ||
| rowspan="1" | <center>222% Per Hit</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
* Best used against [[Stoic]]/frozen enemies. Alternatively, the use of platforms can compensate for the lift. | * Best used against [[Stoic]]/frozen enemies. Alternatively, the use of platforms can compensate for the lift. |