Metabolic Boost: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Percentage Recovery Increase !! Knockdown Decrease | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Percentage Recovery Increase !! Knockdown Decrease | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 25 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 25 || 13% || 7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 14% || | | align="left" | 2 || 14% || 8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 26 || 16% || | | align="left" | 3 || 26 || 16% || 9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 29 || 18% || | | align="left" | 4 || 29 || 18% || 11% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 32 || 20% || | | align="left" | 5 || 32 || 20% || 12% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 35 || 22% || | | align="left" | 6 || 35 || 22% || 13% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 38 || 24% || | | align="left" | 7 || 38 || 24% || 14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 41 || 26% || | | align="left" | 8 || 41 || 26% || 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 44 || 28% || | | align="left" | 9 || 44 || 28% || 16% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 47 || 30% || | | align="left" | 10 || 47 || 30% || 18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 50 || 32% || | | align="left" | 11 || 50 || 32% || 19% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 53 || 34% || | | align="left" | 12 || 53 || 34% || 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 56 || 36% || | | align="left" | 13 || 56 || 36% || 21% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 59 || 38% || | | align="left" | 14 || 59 || 38% || 22% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 62 || 40% || 24% | | align="left" | 15 || 62 || 40% || 24% | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 18 || 71 || 46% || 27% | | align="left" | 18 || 71 || 46% || 27% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 74 || % || % | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 77 || 49% || 30% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 15:07, 9 May 2015
[Passive] Receive more HP from health potions and the knockdown value of your cannon shots is decreased. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Fury Guardian | Lv. 20 | 25 | 3 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Percentage Recovery Increase | Knockdown Decrease |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | 13% | 7% |
2 | 14% | 8% | |
3 | 26 | 16% | 9% |
4 | 29 | 18% | 11% |
5 | 32 | 20% | 12% |
6 | 35 | 22% | 13% |
7 | 38 | 24% | 14% |
8 | 41 | 26% | 15% |
9 | 44 | 28% | 16% |
10 | 47 | 30% | 18% |
11 | 50 | 32% | 19% |
12 | 53 | 34% | 20% |
13 | 56 | 36% | 21% |
14 | 59 | 38% | 22% |
15 | 62 | 40% | 24% |
16 | 65 | 42% | 25% |
17 | 68 | 44% | 26% |
18 | 71 | 46% | 27% |
19 | 74 | % | % |
20 (M) | 77 | 49% | 30% |
Tips and Details
- This skill partially stacks with Alchemy Mastery, increasing the effectiveness of Foods and Potions by +50% for HP, however Mana increase is capped at +25%.
- For example, using a 1000HP & 100MP potion with this skill only would grant +1250HP and +125MP. Using a 1000HP & 100MP potion with this skill and the Alchemy Mastery would grant +1500HP and +125MP.
Updates
- 07/10/2014 KR
- Passive effects improved.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Percentage Recovery Increase decreased.
- Knockdown Decrease increased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Metabolism Boost |
Spain | Metabolismo mejorado | Enhanced Metabolism |
France | Métabolisme amélioré | Enhanced Metabolism |
United Kingdom | Enhanced Metabolism |