Tropical Pop: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [Enhanced] || 20.4 Seconds | | [Enhanced] || 20.4 Seconds | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Total Damage == | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Laby}}" | |||
! rowspan=3 | Mode !! colspan=4 | Regular | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Laby}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Normal !! colspan=2 | Empowered | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Laby}}" | |||
! Average !! Max !! Average !! Max | |||
|- | |||
! {{PvE}} | |||
| - || {{formatnum:{{#expr: 2541 + (206*18*8)}}}}% || - || {{formatnum:{{#expr: (2541 + (206*18*8))*1.44}}}}% | |||
|- | |||
! {{PvP}} | |||
| - || {{formatnum:{{#expr: 869 + (71*18*8)}}}}% || - || {{formatnum:{{#expr: (869 + (71*18*8))*1.44}}}}% | |||
|} | |||
*Average hit count is - hits per bead and - beads. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 65: | Line 83: | ||
*The hitbox of each bead is quite generous, and even thin enemies can be hit by 4 of the beads, though they will not take the full damage from each one if they aren't tall enough. | *The hitbox of each bead is quite generous, and even thin enemies can be hit by 4 of the beads, though they will not take the full damage from each one if they aren't tall enough. | ||
**A medium training monkey is hit, on average, 10~13 times per bead, and you can position yourself so it can be hit by 6 of them, for a total of 60~78 hits. | **A medium training monkey is hit, on average, 10~13 times per bead, and you can position yourself so it can be hit by 6 of them, for a total of 60~78 hits. | ||
**On a single small mushroom, a bead will hit 6 times | **On a single small mushroom, a bead will hit 6 times. | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 19:49, 10 September 2019
[Special Active: Bravery] Strike the ground and radiate colorful energy. | |
Final Enhanced Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Rumble Pumn | 55 |
Skill Information
PvE
Level Required | Damage (Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ground Strike | Tropical Bubble | Ground Strike | Tropical Bubble | ||||
Hits Per Bead | Bead Count | ||||||
55 | 2541% | 206% | 1 | 18 | 8 | 300 MP | 22 Seconds |
[Enhanced] | 17 Seconds |
PvP
Level Required | Damage (Physical) | |
---|---|---|
Ground Strike | Tropical Bubble | |
55 | 869% | 71% |
[Enhanced] |
Skill Traits
Gigantic Tropical Pop | Heavy Tropical Pop | ||
---|---|---|---|
Attribute Effect | Level Required | Attribute Effect | Cooldown |
Skill size increased to 130% | 70 | Damage increased to 144% Cooldown increased to 120% |
26.4 Seconds |
[Enhanced] | 20.4 Seconds |
Total Damage
Mode | Regular | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Empowered | |||
Average | Max | Average | Max | |
PvE | - | 32,205% | - | 46,375.2% |
PvP | - | 11,093% | - | 15,973.92% |
- Average hit count is - hits per bead and - beads.
Tips and Details
- The hitbox of each bead is quite generous, and even thin enemies can be hit by 4 of the beads, though they will not take the full damage from each one if they aren't tall enough.
- A medium training monkey is hit, on average, 10~13 times per bead, and you can position yourself so it can be hit by 6 of them, for a total of 60~78 hits.
- On a single small mushroom, a bead will hit 6 times.
Trivia
- 팡야 (pang-ya) is a Korean sound effect used for certain exploding sounds, like a balloon popping or a gunshot.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 트로피칼 팡야 | Tropical Bang |
Japan | トロピカルずどーん | Tropical Thud |
France | Pétard tropical | Tropical Petard |
Poland | Tropikalna Petarda | Tropical Petard |