Salvatore Gaia: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Laby) | | Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Laby) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Gaia''' set for Laby. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Gaia''' set for Laby. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB - Salvatore Gaia (Noah).png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Noah) | |||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Gaia''' set for Noah. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Salvatore Gaia (Ain).png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Salvatore Gaia (Ain).png]] | ||
Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Laby) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Laby) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Salvatore Gaia (Noah).png]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Noah) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 92426.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 92426.png]] |
Revision as of 08:27, 2 December 2021
Availability
History
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Salvatore Gaia
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Salvatore Gaia Armor Set] | [Gaia's Power of Nature] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Gaia set for Ain. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Gaia set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Gaia set for Noah. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Ain) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Ain) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Earth Aura | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner during Salvatore Gaia's season. This is required to craft the costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Gaia set. (South Korea server only) |
Gallery
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lithia |
Trivia
- Salvatore Gaia is themed after the El Master of Earth, Gaia, a key character in the lore of Elsword.
- Salvatore Gaia is the first Ice Burner to change Raven's Nasod Arm's design, a trait which has become fairly common in Ice Burners afterward.
- Curiously, Gaia himself possesses a very distinct, heavily armored right arm when dawning his El Master attire.
Alternative Names
{{
Special