Impact Smash: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Add detail) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 48 || 68% x2 || 680% | | align="left" | 3 || 48 || 68% x2 || 680% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 52 || 70% x2 || 708% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 5 || 56 || 73% x2 || 736% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 6 || 60 || 76% x2 || 764% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 7 || 64 || 79% x2 || 792% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 68 || 82% x2 || 821% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 9 || 72 || 84% x2 || 849% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 16:51, 17 September 2013
[Active - Destruction] Elsword strikes down strongly with sword that can cancel MP break charging and has a chance to stun opponent. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lord Knight | Lv. 20 | 45 | 4 | Sonic Blade | Level 45 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage(Physical) | Stun | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turning Strike | Down Strike | Chance | Duration | ||||
1 | 45 | 62% x2 | 642% | 50% | 2 Seconds | 50 MP | 6 Seconds |
2 | 65% x2 | 652% | |||||
3 | 48 | 68% x2 | 680% | ||||
4 | 52 | 70% x2 | 708% | ||||
5 | 56 | 73% x2 | 736% | ||||
6 | 60 | 76% x2 | 764% | ||||
7 | 64 | 79% x2 | 792% | ||||
8 | 68 | 82% x2 | 821% | ||||
9 | 72 | 84% x2 | 849% |
Tips and Details
- Elsword will be in Super Armor throughout the whole animation.
- After the smash, there will be a little delay before the hit disappears, meaning sometimes after the light shines, anyone who runs to the smashed area will receive damage.
- This is probably due to lag.
Updates
- 7/4/2013 KR
- Changed from 30 to 50 MP.