Abyss Extinction: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 95 || 131% || 131% | | align="left" | 95 || 131% || 131% | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== [[Skill Traits]] == | |||
==={{PvE}}=== | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! colspan=5 | Heavy Abyss Extinction !! colspan=5 | Enhanced Abyss Extinction | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! rowspan=3 | Level Required !! rowspan=3 | Attribute Effect !! colspan=3 | Details !! rowspan=3 | Level Required !! rowspan=3 | Attribute Effect !! colspan=3 | Details | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Damage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown !! colspan=2 | Damage !! rowspan=2 | Critical Rate | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! Dark Plasma !! Pulverization !! Dark Plasma !! Pulverization | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{SkillText|Heavy|140|150}} || 459.2% || 459.2% || 33 Seconds || - || {{SkillText|Enhanced|80}} || 262.4% || 262.4% || 100% | |||
|} | |||
==={{PvP}}=== | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! colspan=3 | Heavy Abyss Extinction !! colspan=3 | Enhanced Abyss Extinction | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! rowspan=3 | Level Required !! colspan=2 | Details !! rowspan=3 | Level Required !! colspan=2 | Details | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Damage !! colspan=2 | Damage | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! Dark Plasma !! Pulverization !! Dark Plasma !! Pulverization | |||
|- | |||
| - || 183.4% || 183.4% || - || 104.8% || 104.8% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 01:29, 14 July 2017
[Special Active: Bravery] Release the latent power all at once. Lu fires a demonic energy and Ciel pulverizes the enemy. | |
Combination Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Demonio : Transcendent | 95 |
Skill Information
PvE
Character Level | Damage (Physical) | Max Hits | CP Usage | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Plasma | Pulverization | Dark Plasma | Pulverization | ||||
95 | 328% | 328% | 20 | 15 | 10 CP | 0 MP | 22 Seconds |
PvP
Character Level | Damage (Physical) | |
---|---|---|
Dark Plasma | Pulverization | |
95 | 131% | 131% |
Skill Traits
PvE
Heavy Abyss Extinction | Enhanced Abyss Extinction | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level Required | Attribute Effect | Details | Level Required | Attribute Effect | Details | ||||
Damage | Cooldown | Damage | Critical Rate | ||||||
Dark Plasma | Pulverization | Dark Plasma | Pulverization | ||||||
- | Damage increased to 144% Cooldown increased to 120% |
459.2% | 459.2% | 33 Seconds | - | Critical Hit Rate increased to 100% Damage decreased to 80% |
262.4% | 262.4% | 100% |
PvP
Heavy Abyss Extinction | Enhanced Abyss Extinction | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level Required | Details | Level Required | Details | ||
Damage | Damage | ||||
Dark Plasma | Pulverization | Dark Plasma | Pulverization | ||
- | 183.4% | 183.4% | - | 104.8% | 104.8% |
Tips and Details
- While the skill is very similar to Dark Plasma, it has significantly less range and deals more damage.
- If all hits were to connect, this skill can deal 11,480% (4,585% in PvP) Physical Damage.
Trivia
- In this attack, Lu fires a Dark Plasma beam while Ciel deflects the beam back while cutting it into countless razor thin beams.
- Despite the skill involving the use of both Madness transformations, it uses their normal combination cut-ins instead of their Madness combination cut-in.
Updates
- 11/03/2016 KR
- Damage decreased.
- 01/25/2017 KR
- Damage increased.
- 04/27/2017 KR
- PvE damage increased.
Alternative Names
Transcendence Demonio Skills | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|