Pet Guide/fr: Difference between revisions
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==== | ==Pet Evolution== | ||
[[File:lifecrystal.png|right|thumb|Life Crystal]] | |||
Pets usually have four forms. The forms are termed: | |||
#Life Crystal | |||
#Infant | |||
#Teen | |||
#Adult | |||
Pets usually start as a crystal, having no skills or functions until they become an '''Infant'''. | |||
In order to evolve your pet, you will need to increase its '''Affinity'''. Once the pet's '''Affinity''' reaches 100%, a button will be available next to the Affinity bar, evolving your pet into the next appropriate form. | |||
[[File:afhung.png]] | |||
<br> | |||
===Evolution Forms=== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Name''' | |||
!style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" |'''Infant''' | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" |'''Teen''' | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;"|'''Adult''' | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" |'''SPECIAL''' | |||
|- | |||
| Pocket Phoru | |||
| [[File:Petit_STG1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Petit_STG2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Petit_STG3.png]] | |||
| [[File:Petit_STG4.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Black Phoru (Event, not permanent) | |||
| [[File:BlackPhoruKid.png]] | |||
| [[File:BlackPhoruTeen.png]] | |||
| [[File:BlackPhoruMighty.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rudolph Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Rudolph_STG1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Witch Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Witch Phoru.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| ?? Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Phoru_Pet_01.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| ?? Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Phoru_Pet_02.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| ?? Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Phoru_Pet_03.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| New Year Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:NewYearPoru.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chinajoy Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Chinajoy Phoru.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Phoru | |||
| [[File:Ancient_STG1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Ancient_STG2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Ancient_STG3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Phoru: Dark | |||
| [[File:DBABB_STG1.png]] | |||
| [[File:DBABB_STG3.png]] | |||
| [[File:DBABB_STG2.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ghost Phoru: Flame | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ghost_Phoru_Flame.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ghost Phoru: Ice | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ghost_Phoru_Ice.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ghost Phoru: Light | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ghost_Phoru_Light.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ghost Phoru: Darkness | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ghost_Phoru_Darkness.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tree Knight | |||
| [[File:TreeK_STG1.png]] | |||
| [[File:TreeK_STG2.png]] | |||
| [[File:TreeK_STG3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tree Knight: Spring | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Spring1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Spring2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Spring3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tree Knight: Autumn | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Autumn1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Autumn2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Autumn3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tree Knight: Winter | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Winter1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Winter2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Winter3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tree Knight: Christmas Tree | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Christmas_Tree.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tree Knight: Father Christmas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Tree_Knight_Father_Christmas.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Magician | |||
| [[File:Magician_STG1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Magician_STG2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Magician_STG3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Death Reaper | |||
| [[File:DeathreaperKidIcon.png]] | |||
| [[File:DeathreaperTeenIcon.png]] | |||
| [[File:DeathreaperIcon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fairy | |||
| [[File:HalloweenFairyKidIcon.png]] | |||
| [[File:HalloweenFairyTeen.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tanya | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:TanyaIcon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rosetta | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:RosettaIcon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Narnea | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Purple.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rael | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:RaelIcon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fairy Queen Eldena | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Queen.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mystic: Normal | |||
| [[File:MystNorm_STG1.png]] | |||
| [[File:MystNorm_STG2.png]] | |||
| [[File:MystNorm_STG3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mystic: Red | |||
| [[File:MystRed_STG1.png]] | |||
| [[File:MystRed_STG2.png]] | |||
| [[File:MystRed_STG3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mystic: White | |||
| [[File:MystWhite_STG1.png]] | |||
| [[File:MystWhite_STG2.png]] | |||
| [[File:MystWhite_STG3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mystic: Yellow | |||
| [[File:MystYell_STG1.png]] | |||
| [[File:MystYell_STG2.png]] | |||
| [[File:MystYell_STG3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hatchling: Normal | |||
| [[File:Icon_baby.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_teen.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_adult.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hatchling: Wild | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Wild1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Wild2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Wild3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hatchling: Light | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Light1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Light2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Light3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hatchling: Darkness | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Darkness1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Darkness2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Darkness3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hatchling: Fire | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Fire1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Fire2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Fire3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hatchling: Star | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Star.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Uniel | |||
| [[File:Uniel.png]] | |||
| [[File:Uniel (Teen).png]] | |||
| [[File:Uniel (Adult).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Uniring | |||
| [[File:UniringInfant.png]] | |||
| [[File:UniringTeen.png]] | |||
| [[File:UniringAdult.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kumiho: Snow | |||
| [[File:Kumiho_Snow1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Kumiho_Snow2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Kumiho_Snow3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kumiho: Flame | |||
| [[File:Kumiho_Flame1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Kumiho_Flame2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Kumiho_Flame3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kumiho: Cursed | |||
| [[File:Kumiho_Cursed1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Kumiho_Cursed2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Kumiho_Cursed3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kumiho: Stone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Kumiho_Stone.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mana Eater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Mana_Eater_Pet.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Blood Eater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Blood_Eater_Pet.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Panda | |||
| [[File:Blue_Panda1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Blue_Panda2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Blue_Panda3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Red Panda | |||
| [[File:Red_Panda1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Red_Panda2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Red_Panda3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Royal Panda: Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Royal_Panda_Red.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Royal Panda: White | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Royal_Panda_White.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Son Goku | |||
| [[File:Goku1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Goku2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Goku3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Monster: Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hat_Monster_Yellow.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Monster: Ebony | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hat_Monster_Ebony.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Reaper - Death | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Death1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Death2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Death3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Reaper - Reverse | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Reverse1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Reverse2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Reverse3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Raincoat Cat - Black | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Black1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Black2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Black3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Raincoat Cat - Yellow | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Yellow1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Yellow2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Yellow3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Arctic Hunter Peng | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:peng1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Snowman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:snowman1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Berthe Jr. | |||
| [[File:Berthe Jr.1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Berthe Jr.2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Berthe Jr.3.png]] | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 16:14, 11 May 2014
Comment sont obtenues les bestioles ?
Les bestioles sont obtenues par le biais de multiples façons. Cependant, un seul (Petit Porou) est disponible à travers une Quête épique, certains sont exclusivement achetables à l'Elromarché alors que d'autres sont obtenues par les événements.
Votre première bestiole sera le Petit Porou, vous aurez cette bestiole par une quête en 3 étapes que vous obtenez au niveau 10. La quête se trouve dans le chapitre 2-1.
Le parfait compagnon pour vos aventures !
- Allez à Elder et parlez à Hoffman.
- Entrer dans 2-1 et collectez 4 Joyaux purifiés, qui sont obtenus sur des Esprits sorciers.
- Collectez 1 Orbe de Sylvanien en battant Sylvanien, le boss de 2-1.
- Aller à 2-2 et éliminer le Grand Porou.
Félicitations ! Vous avez obtenu le Petit Porou !
Pet List
Commencez avec votre bestiole
Une fois que vous obtenez votre animal de compagnie, il sera disponible dans l'onglet spécial de votre inventaire.
Faites un clic droit et un message apparaîtra.
Une fois que vous lui avez choisis un nom, votre bestiole sera prête !
Pet Menu Interface
Once you made your pet, go to the pet menu (Press P to open it) and choose your pet in the list.
It should direct you to this screen:
Buttons
- Clicking Summon will either summon the pet, or unsummon while it is out.
- The Green Bar is its Hunger, which will slowly decrease for each monster killed.
- The Blue bar under it is its Affinity.
- During dungeon playing, your pet's Affinity will increase for each monster killed, unless your pet hunger is below 40%.
Pet Evolution
Pets usually have four forms. The forms are termed:
- Life Crystal
- Infant
- Teen
- Adult
Pets usually start as a crystal, having no skills or functions until they become an Infant.
In order to evolve your pet, you will need to increase its Affinity. Once the pet's Affinity reaches 100%, a button will be available next to the Affinity bar, evolving your pet into the next appropriate form.
Evolution Forms