Evil Tracer 2: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Evil Tracer 2 (Noah).png]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer 2, Noah) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:55, 11 April 2022
Availability
History
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Evil Tracer 2
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Evil Tracer Armor Set] | [Evil Tracer Armor Set] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
3 Piece Effect |
|
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Rose) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer 2 set for Rose. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer 2 set for Ain. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer 2 set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer 2 set for Noah. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer 2, Rose) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Rose) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer 2, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
Gallery
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lithia |
Trivia
- All costumes from this set are based on enemies found in the Hamel and Sander regions.
- Due to characters from Laby onwards following their own dungeon path, their Evil Tracer 2sets are based on bosses only they encounter.
- Laby's set is based on Lord Nenya from the Top Floor of Lord's Keep dungeon in North Fluone.
- Noah's set is based on Twin Surveillant from the Depths of Temple of Time dungeon in Northern Lanox R.
- Due to characters from Laby onwards following their own dungeon path, their Evil Tracer 2sets are based on bosses only they encounter.
- Chung's Evil Tracer 2 costume is the only Evil Tracer series costume to be based on a Secret Dungeon boss, being based on his father, Helputt, boss of Temple of Trials.
- Due to it being based on Helputt, it is also the only one which consists of a full helmet.
- Ciel's costume is the first to be based on a miniboss for the Evil Tracer series, being based on Incubus : Incoolord.
- Like his other Evil Tracer sets, Ain's Evil Tracer 2 costume is also based on a miniboss rather than a main boss, being based on Dark Wing Okypete.
Alternative Names
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu
- Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Laby
- Noah
{{
Special