Bethma Lake: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
File:3-2Concept2.png|Early artwork of the altar in Bethma Lake. | File:3-2Concept2.png|Early artwork of the altar in Bethma Lake. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|3}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|3}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || 05/04/2011 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Bethma Lake''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/2014 || 04/29/2015 || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon revamped. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |
Revision as of 20:53, 20 August 2020
Bethma Lake
“ | Bethma Lake. Your battle against the Lizardmen continues here at this peaceful place.
|
” |
Description
Bethma Mountain's oasis. It is said to be a Lizardman habitat.
Recommended Level
21-23
Required Combat Power
0
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Scorpion - An aggressive scorpion. |
| |
Komodo - A Komodo that helps the Lizardmen tribe attack you. |
| |
Lizardman - A Lizardman Scout. They are the weakest among the Lizardmen, but that still doesn't mean that they aren't dangerous! |
| |
Lizardman Saurus - A strong and big Lizardman that can really whack a punch at you with its club. |
| |
Shaman Lizardman - A skinny lizardmen that is capable of casting spells and healing others. |
|
Mini Boss
Obstacles
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Berauk - The Elder of the Lizardmen. Although he is wise and understanding, he has suddenly been enraged and uses his magic to try and attack you. |
|
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Elsword: Aha, the Lizardman chief! Why've you started attacking humans again? What about the peace treaty?
- Elsword: Think being bigger makes you stronger? It only makes you easier to hit, pal! What are you trying to do, smother me under all your fat?!
- Elsword: Something's weird about those eyes of Berauk… could someone be pulling his strings?
- Elsword: Your spells aren't gonna stop me!
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv22 Wand: Physical Attack +1865 Magical Attack +1865 [Unidentified * ?] Critical +3% |
Gallery
-
-
Concept art.
-
Early artwork of the altar in Bethma Lake.
Videos
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | 05/04/2011 |
|
06/12/2014 | 04/29/2015 |
|
Alternative Names
{{