Sword Fire: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
no edit summary
No edit summary |
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:ElSkill2i.png]]<br> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:ElSkill2i.png]]<br /> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | '''[Special Active]''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | | ||
'''[Special Active]''' Elsword drives his sword into the ground to create a fiery explosion all around him, continuously dealing heavy damage and '''Burning''' his opponents. Afterwards, his sword will gain a special buff allowing him to '''Burn''' any enemy he attacks. While in Awakening mode, the hits will increase but at the same time the damage will decrease. The number of hits will also mainly depend on the size or number of the enemy.<br />(This skill can also be used in mid-air) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Requirements== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;"| <center>'''Class'''</center> | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;"| <center>'''Master'''</center> | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;"| <center>'''Skill Requirement'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Knight]] | |||
| <center>Lv5</center> | |||
| <center>60SP, [[Skill Quest]]</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| | == Skill Information == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; " width="0" | |||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|'''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|<center>'''M. Damage'''</center> | |||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|'''M. Damage (Awakening)''' | ||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|'''Buff Duration''' | |||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|<center>'''MP'''</center> | |||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|<center>'''Hits'''</center> | ||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "| | |||
<p style="border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial;">'''Cooldown'''</p> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|1 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | rowspan="1" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|<center>116%</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | rowspan="1" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|<center>72%</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | rowspan="1" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; text-align: center; "| | ||
<p style="border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial;">8 seconds</p> | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; text-align: center; "|200MP | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; text-align: center; "|4<br />7 (Awakening) | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|10 Seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|2 | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>139%</center> | |||
| rowspan="1"|<center>87%</center> | |||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>11 Seconds</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|3 | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>162%</center> | |||
| rowspan="1"|<center>101%</center> | |||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>14 Seconds</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|4 | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>185%</center> | |||
| rowspan="1"|<center>116%</center> | |||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>17 Seconds</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|5 (M) | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>219%</center> | |||
| rowspan="1"|<center>137%</center> | |||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>20 Seconds</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |