User:Yuthara: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→BladeMaster Combos
(→Stuff) |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}{{CDR}}{{CL}}{{CR}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}({{CZ}}){{CDR}}{{CL}}{{CR}} | |{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}{{CDR}}{{CL}}{{CR}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}({{CZ}}){{CDR}}{{CL}}{{CR}} | ||
|'''Switch!''' Switching from his {{CX}} Spam to {{CZ}} Spam. | |'''Switch!''' Switching from his {{CX}} Spam to {{CZ}} Spam. | ||
|- | |||
|{{CX}}{{CZ}} ( {{CZ}} ) {{CDR}}{{CU}}{{CL}}{{CR}} [[Image:STSactive3.png|link=Shockwave]] [air]{{CDR}} [ground]{{CDR}}{{CU}}{{CZ}} | |||
|'''Fly~!''' Another way of doing XZZZ but dealing more damage, The second Z must hit then dash. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}{{CDR}}{{CL}}{{CR}} {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}-{{CZ}} [[Image:STSactive3.png|link=Shockwave]] {{CR}} [hold] {{CZ}} [[Image:STactive2.png|link=Cut Tendon]] {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} ETC.. | |{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}{{CDR}}{{CL}}{{CR}} {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}-{{CZ}} [[Image:STSactive3.png|link=Shockwave]] {{CR}} [hold] {{CZ}} [[Image:STactive2.png|link=Cut Tendon]] {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} ETC.. | ||
|Can do this combo by replacing the {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} to {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}. Must use shockwave right after the finisher! Then right after Shock wave is executed hold {{CR}} and Keep pressing {{CZ}} just to make sure you catch them, then Cut Tendon to cut their running off. Recommended to use this near the walls. | |Can do this combo by replacing the {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} to {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}. Must use shockwave right after the finisher! Then right after Shock wave is executed hold {{CR}} and Keep pressing {{CZ}} just to make sure you catch them, then Cut Tendon to cut their running off. Recommended to use this near the walls. | ||
|} | |} |