Mana Break: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| You cannot Mana Break during the cannonball shots. | | You cannot Mana Break during the cannonball shots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5 | [[Ara]] | ||
| [[Little Hsien]] | | [[Little Hsien]] | ||
| [[Dragon Stance 3 : Eight Trigram Palm]] | | [[Dragon Stance 3 : Eight Trigram Palm]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| You cannot Mana Break out of any hits from this skill. | | You cannot Mana Break out of any hits from this skill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Little Devil]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Little Devil]] | ||
| [[Killing Howl]] | | [[Killing Howl]] | ||
| After the July 10, 2014 patch in KR, Killing Spears cannot be mana broken. | | After the July 10, 2014 patch in KR, Killing Spears cannot be mana broken. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Suppression Energy]] | |||
| Targets cannot Mana Break while being pulled by the vortex. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yama Raja]] | | [[Yama Raja]] |