Flame Geyser: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| align=center | 409% | | align=center | 409% | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=21 | 6 | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=21 | 8 | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=21 | 150 MP | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=21 | 8 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| align=center |584% | | align=center |584% | ||
|- | |||
|21 | |21 | ||
|40 | |40 |
Revision as of 01:47, 30 June 2013
File:ElSkill13.png |
[Special Active - Destruction] Elsword smashes his flaming sword into the ground to erupt a fiery geyser onto his enemies. |
Requirements
- |-| NA
Skill Information
- |-| NA
Skill Level | Damage (Magical) |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Awaken | ||||
1 | 288% | 6 | 8 | 200 MP | 10 Seconds |
2 | 346% | ||||
3 | 404% | ||||
4 | 461% | ||||
5 (M) | 548% | ||||
6 | 634% |
|-| KR=
Skill Level | Level Required |
Damage (Magical) |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Awaken | |||||
1 | 1 | 409% | 6 | 8 | 150 MP | 8 Seconds |
2 | 2 | 418% | ||||
3 | 4 | 427% | ||||
4 | 6 | 437% | ||||
5 | 8 | 446% | ||||
6 | 10 | 455% | ||||
7 | 12 | 464% | ||||
8 | 14 | 473% | ||||
9 | 16 | 473% | ||||
10 | 18 | 492% | ||||
11 | 20 | 501% | ||||
12 | 22 | 510% | ||||
13 | 24 | 519% | ||||
14 | 26 | 529% | ||||
15 | 28 | 538% | ||||
16 | 30 | 547% | ||||
17 | 32 | 556% | ||||
18 | 34 | 565% | ||||
19 | 36 | 575% | ||||
20 (M) | 38 | 584% | ||||
21 | 40 | 593% |
Skill Note
Name: Lava Gusher(NA) / Lava(KR)
Description: Increases the height and width of Flame Geyser's fire by 20%.
- Target will also burn for 10 seconds.
- Without the note Flame Geyser will only do about 3 hits on non-super-armoured targets. A noted Flame Geyser will do about 4 hits on non-super armoured targets and 6 during awakening.
Tips and Details
- This skill launches enemies fairly high, leaving them open for a combo.
- Great when used on Stoic enemies.