Slide Double Kick: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Skill<br>Level''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Damage(Physical)''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''First two Kicks''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Third Kick''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''First''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Third''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 223% | |||
| align=center | 298% | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 2 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 100 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 268% | |||
| align=center | 357% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 313% | |||
| align=center | 417% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 357% | |||
| align=center | 476% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 424% | |||
| align=center | 565% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 491% | |||
| align=center | 655% | |||
|} | |||
==Tips and Details== | ==Tips and Details== |
Revision as of 13:18, 13 February 2013
File:WSs1.png |
[Special Active] Rena slides under the opponent and makes two backward kicks, with the second kick sending the opponent flying into the air. |
Requirements
Wind Sneaker |
Skill Information
Skill Level |
Damage(Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
First two Kicks | Third Kick | First | Third | |||
1 | 223% | 298% | 2 | 1 | 100 MP | 5 seconds |
2 | 268% | 357% | ||||
3 | 313% | 417% | ||||
4 | 357% | 476% | ||||
5 (M) | 424% | 565% | ||||
6 | 491% | 655% |
Tips and Details
- If the initial kick misses, the skill will cancel and 50 MP will be recovered.
- Very useful for continuing combos or getting behind an enemy.
- Very lag sensitive.