Flame Geyser: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(→Skill Information: KR numbers) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
<tabber> | |||
|-| | |||
NA= | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;" | |- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;" | ||
Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
| align=center | 634% | | align=center | 634% | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |||
KR= | |||
{| cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 border=1 width=0 style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level | |||
! rowspan=2 | Level<br> Required | |||
! rowspan=2 | Damage<br>(Magical) | |||
! colspan=2 | Max Hits | |||
! rowspan=2 | MP Usage | |||
! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;" | |||
! Normal | |||
! Awaken | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 409% | |||
| align=center rowspan=20 | 6 | |||
| align=center rowspan=20 | 8 | |||
| align=center rowspan=20 | 150 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=20 | 8 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| align=center |418% | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
| align=center |427% | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
| align=center |437% | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|8 | |||
| align=center |446% | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
| align=center |455% | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
| align=center |464% | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|14 | |||
| align=center |473% | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|16 | |||
| align=center |473% | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|18 | |||
| align=center |492% | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|20 | |||
| align=center |501% | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|22 | |||
| align=center |510% | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|24 | |||
| align=center |519% | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|26 | |||
| align=center |529% | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|28 | |||
| align=center |538% | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|30 | |||
| align=center |547% | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|32 | |||
| align=center |556% | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|34 | |||
| align=center |565% | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|36 | |||
| align=center |575% | |||
|- | |||
|20 (M) | |||
|38 | |||
| align=center |584% | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == |
Revision as of 23:33, 29 June 2013
[Special Active - Destruction] Elsword smashes his flaming sword into the ground to erupt a fiery geyser onto his enemies. |
Requirements
Elsword |
Skill Information
- |-| NA
Skill Level | Damage (Magical) |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Awaken | ||||
1 | 288% | 6 | 8 | 200 MP | 10 Seconds |
2 | 346% | ||||
3 | 404% | ||||
4 | 461% | ||||
5 (M) | 548% | ||||
6 | 634% |
|-| KR=
Skill Level | Level Required |
Damage (Magical) |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Awaken | |||||
1 | 1 | 409% | 6 | 8 | 150 MP | 8 Seconds |
2 | 2 | 418% | ||||
3 | 4 | 427% | ||||
4 | 6 | 437% | ||||
5 | 8 | 446% | ||||
6 | 10 | 455% | ||||
7 | 12 | 464% | ||||
8 | 14 | 473% | ||||
9 | 16 | 473% | ||||
10 | 18 | 492% | ||||
11 | 20 | 501% | ||||
12 | 22 | 510% | ||||
13 | 24 | 519% | ||||
14 | 26 | 529% | ||||
15 | 28 | 538% | ||||
16 | 30 | 547% | ||||
17 | 32 | 556% | ||||
18 | 34 | 565% | ||||
19 | 36 | 575% | ||||
20 (M) | 38 | 584% |
Skill Note
Name: Lava Gusher(NA) / Lava(KR)
Description: Increases the height and width of Flame Geyser's fire by 20%.
- Target will also burn for 10 seconds.
- Without the note Flame Geyser will only do about 3 hits on non-super-armoured targets. A noted Flame Geyser will do about 4 hits on non-super armoured targets and 6 during awakening.
Tips and Details
- This skill launches enemies fairly high, leaving them open for a combo.
- Great when used on Stoic enemies.