Sword Fire: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(Again, not NA info, and any info in skill simulators is wrong atm, it's damage has changed.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information | ==Skill Information (KR)== | ||
{| width="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| width="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Skill Information (NA)== | |||
{| width="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Lv''' | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Damage''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Burning Sword <br>Duration''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''MP''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''CD''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Normal''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Awakening''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Normal''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Awakening''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 11 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 30 (50 on large mobs like bone dragon) | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 116% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 72% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 7 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 200 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 10s<br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 139% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 87% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 162% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 101% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 185% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 116% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 219% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 137% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 7 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 16:24, 9 June 2011
Prerequisites
Class | Master | Prerequisite(s) | Required for | |
Skill Tree | Skill | |||
Magic Knight | Lv5 | 60SP |
Skill Quest | N/A |
Skill Information (KR)
Skill Lv | Max Hits | Damage | Burning Sword Duration |
MP | CD | ||
Normal | Awakening | Normal | Awakening | ||||
1 | 4*x | 7*x | ?% | ?% | 200 | 10s | |
2 | ?% | ?% | |||||
3 | ?% | ?% | |||||
4 | ?% | ?% | |||||
5 | 241% | 226% | 20 | ||||
6 | |||||||
7 |
Skill Information (NA)
Skill Lv | Max Hits | Damage | Burning Sword Duration |
MP | CD | ||
Normal | Awakening | Normal | Awakening | ||||
1 | 11 | 30 (50 on large mobs like bone dragon) | 116% | 72% | 7 | 200 | 10s |
2 | 139% | 87% | |||||
3 | 162% | 101% | |||||
4 | 185% | 116% | |||||
5 | 219% | 137% | |||||
6 | |||||||
7 |
Tips and Details
- Sword Fire is unlocked through the Intermediate Branch Skill Quest. The quest can be obtained at Lv30 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- The number of hits, x, depends on the size of a mob.
- Burn status damage is dependent on your magic attack.
- You are vulnerable to attack once you hit the ground.
- This attack can be casted on the ground and in the air.
- The closer you are to mobs, the higher the chance of landing the maximum amount of hits. The attack causes mobs to bounce, meaning that some hits may miss, so it's best to use this when the mobs are stoic.