Titles/Master Road: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
< Titles
No edit summary |
ChokorRock (talk | contribs) (Apparently the second title of each dungeon base on elements judging by effect of the crest title) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:MasterRoadTitle1.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:MasterRoadTitle1.png]] | ||
| '''Hard as a Rock''' | | '''Hard as a Rock''' | ||
| | | Clear [[Shrine of the Two-Headed Serpent|14-1]] once. | ||
| Defeat [[Shrine of the Two-Headed Serpent|Master Gaia]] 50 times. | | Defeat [[Shrine of the Two-Headed Serpent|Master Gaia]] 50 times. | ||
| A title for those with a persistence of a rock. | | A title for those with a persistence of a rock. | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Dunno.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Dunno.png]] | ||
| '''Crest of Gaia''' | | '''Crest of Gaia''' | ||
| | | Clear [[14-4]] once. | ||
| | | Defeat [[Shrine of the Two-Headed Serpent|Master Gaia]] On Hell Mode 150 times | ||
| | | | ||
| +200 points of resistance added to nature attributes.<br>Adaptation +1%<br>Damage against Denif increased by 15% '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' | | +200 points of resistance added to nature attributes.<br>Adaptation +1%<br>Damage against Denif increased by 15% '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:MasterRoadTitle3.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:MasterRoadTitle3.png]] | ||
| '''Dance of Crimson Flames''' | | '''Dance of Crimson Flames''' | ||
| | | Clear [[Elrianode Training Grounds|14-2]] once. | ||
| Defeat [[Elrianode Training Grounds|Master Rosso]] 50 times | | Defeat [[Elrianode Training Grounds|Master Rosso]] 50 times | ||
| | | | ||
| When attacking, 50% chance to summon Rosso's Scythe (Cooldown: 10 sec.)<br>Deal 8% more damage to Rosso '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' | | When attacking, 50% chance to summon Rosso's Scythe (Cooldown: 10 sec.)<br>Deal 8% more damage to Rosso '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''Crest of Rosso''' | |||
| Clear [[Sanctuary of Spirits|14-3]] once. | |||
| Defeat [[Elrianode Training Grounds|Master Rosso]] On Hell Mode 150 times | |||
| | |||
| +200 points of resistance added to fire attributes.<br>Adaptation +1%<br>Damage against Ventus increased by 15% '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Dunno.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Dunno.png]] | ||
| '''???''' | | '''???''' | ||
| Clear [[Sanctuary of Spirits|14-3]] once. | |||
| Defeat [[Sanctuary of Spirits|Master Ventus]] 50 times | |||
| | | | ||
| Damage against Ventus increased by 8% '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''Crest of Ventus''' | |||
| Clear [[Shrine of the Two-Headed Serpent|14-1]] once. | |||
| Defeat [[Sanctuary of Spirits|Master Ventus]] On Hell Mode 150 times | |||
| | | | ||
| | | +200 points of resistance added to wind attributes.<br>Adaptation +1%<br>Damage against Gaia increased by 15% '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:55, 16 January 2020
Icon | Title | Discovery | Obtain | Description | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hard as a Rock | Clear 14-1 once. | Defeat Master Gaia 50 times. | A title for those with a persistence of a rock. | When attacked, 99% Damage Reduction for 3 sec. (Cooldown: 60 sec.) (Dungeon) Damage against Gaia increased by 8% (Dungeon) | |
Crest of Gaia | Clear 14-4 once. | Defeat Master Gaia On Hell Mode 150 times | +200 points of resistance added to nature attributes. Adaptation +1% Damage against Denif increased by 15% (Dungeon) | ||
Dance of Crimson Flames | Clear 14-2 once. | Defeat Master Rosso 50 times | When attacking, 50% chance to summon Rosso's Scythe (Cooldown: 10 sec.) Deal 8% more damage to Rosso (Dungeon) | ||
Crest of Rosso | Clear 14-3 once. | Defeat Master Rosso On Hell Mode 150 times | +200 points of resistance added to fire attributes. Adaptation +1% Damage against Ventus increased by 15% (Dungeon) | ||
??? | Clear 14-3 once. | Defeat Master Ventus 50 times | Damage against Ventus increased by 8% (Dungeon) | ||
Crest of Ventus | Clear 14-1 once. | Defeat Master Ventus On Hell Mode 150 times | +200 points of resistance added to wind attributes. Adaptation +1% Damage against Gaia increased by 15% (Dungeon) |