User:Mikey442: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(Added something.) |
(Edited the character table) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|Tamela | |align=center|Tamela | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|51 | ||
|align=center|Rena, [[Wind Sneaker]] | |align=center|Rena, [[Wind Sneaker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|align=center|Faita | |align=center|Faita | ||
|align=center|42 | |align=center|42 | ||
|align=center|Eve, [[Code: | |align=center|Eve, [[Code: Battle Seraph]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|Averaven | |align=center|Averaven | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|63 | ||
|align=center|Ara #2, [[Asura]] | |align=center|Ara #2, [[Asura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|align=center|50 | |align=center|50 | ||
|align=center|Elsword | |align=center|Elsword | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|Tafaro | |||
|align=center|22 | |||
|align=center|Raven | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|Crysignalo | |||
|align=center|11 | |||
|align=center|Chung | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|Crysignala | |||
|align=center|23 | |||
|align=center|Aisha | |||
|} | |} | ||
='''Current Wiki Objectives'''= | ='''Current Wiki Objectives'''= | ||
:* ''Screenshot the missing Secret Dungeon monsters for Bestiary | :* ''Screenshot the missing Secret Dungeon monsters for Bestiary | ||
::* ''Current Targets: Kayak's Clone, the remaining Shadow & Berserk Monsters in [[7-X]]'s third trial, & that missing Gen. Monster in the Altera's secret dungeon. | ::* ''Current Targets: Kayak's Clone, the remaining Shadow & Berserk Monsters in [[7-X]]'s third trial, & that missing Gen. Monster in the Altera's secret dungeon. | ||
:* ''Complete the Sander Story on Ara for her story dialogue | :* ''Complete the Sander Story on Ara for her story dialogue | ||
:* ''Complete the Hamel Story on Elsword / Rena for their story dialogue | :* ''Complete the Hamel Story on Elsword / Rena for their story dialogue |
Revision as of 00:03, 16 March 2015
In-Game Characters
Name | Level | Class |
---|---|---|
Rubride | 70 | Elesis, Blazing Heart |
Tamela | 51 | Rena, Wind Sneaker |
Clarave | 56 | Ara, Sakra Devanam |
Faita | 42 | Eve, Code: Battle Seraph |
Averaven | 63 | Ara #2, Asura |
Zafairo | 50 | Elsword |
Tafaro | 22 | Raven |
Crysignalo | 11 | Chung |
Crysignala | 23 | Aisha |
Current Wiki Objectives
- Screenshot the missing Secret Dungeon monsters for Bestiary
- Current Targets: Kayak's Clone, the remaining Shadow & Berserk Monsters in 7-X's third trial, & that missing Gen. Monster in the Altera's secret dungeon.
- Complete the Sander Story on Ara for her story dialogue
- Complete the Hamel Story on Elsword / Rena for their story dialogue
- Get the missing head images for the Temple of Trials Page
Notes to Self (Probably others) about Wiki
- The Summary Button in the quest log is your best friend when it comes to story quest dialogue.
- Might be a while before all the monsters have images for the Bestiary. (Secret Dungeons can be a pain to solo with my main character)
Idea (Adding Clear Dialogue somewhere)
Tree of El
Clear Dialogue 01
- Elsword: All right, I won! But the El got stolen anyway.
Clear Dialogue 02
- Elsword: Gotta keep the Tree of El safe
Clear Dialogue 03
- Elsword: Banthus, hold it right there!
Forest Ruins
Clear Dialogue 01
- Elsword: The Power of El is fading. Gotta get to the Tree fast!
Clear Dialogue 02
- Elsword: Listen, wimps, stop wasting my time!
Clear Dialogue 03
- Elsword: You're not getting away, William!
White Mist Swamp
Clear Dialogue 01
- Elsword: That was pretty tough...but not as tough as sparring with Sis!
Clear Dialogue 02
- Elsword: Darnit, Banthus isn't here! He's made a clean getaway. Aren't the Ancient Phoru supposed to protect the El?
Clear Dialogue 03
- Elsword: When are guys like you gonna realize that the bigger you are, the harder I'm gonna make you fall?!