Mana Break: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→List of Combo/Skill Immune from Mana Break
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | [[Ara]] | | rowspan=4 | [[Ara]] | ||
| | | [[Little Hsien]] | ||
| [[Dragon Stance 3 : Eight Trigram Palm]] | |||
| When equipped with the Skill Note, you cannot Mana Break the first hit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sakra Devanam]] | |||
| [[Flying Kite|Flying Kite]] | | [[Flying Kite|Flying Kite]] | ||
| You cannot Mana Break out of any hits from this skill. | | You cannot Mana Break out of any hits from this skill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Little Devil]] | ||
| | | [[Killing Howl]] | ||
| After the July 10, 2014 patch in KR, Killing Spears cannot be mana broken. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Yama Raja]] | ||
| [[Purgatory]] | |||
| After the July 10, 2014 patch in KR, Purgatory cannot be mana broken. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | rowspan=2 | [[Elesis]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Crimson Avenger]] | |||
| >>ZXX [HOLD X] | |||
| You cannot Mana Break during the dark El energy release part combo. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Assault Strike]] | | [[Assault Strike]] | ||
| Any targets hit by this skill will receive a debuff that will disable their ability to mana break for a certain duration. | | Any targets hit by this skill will receive a debuff that will disable their ability to mana break for a certain duration. |