Dragon Nest: Abyss: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
no edit summary
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[File:3-3-1.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:3-3-1.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Fire Komodo''' - Similar to the Fire Komodos seen in the Bethma Region, except that it breathes fire faster and more often. It also super armors itself before & during it breathes fire and when struck. Also, whenever attacked they will gain super armor for the duration of their stun animation, unlike Crossbowmen Soldier in [[2-X]] it only gain super armor when hit from behind. | |'''Fire Komodo''' - Similar to the Fire Komodos seen in the Bethma Region, except that it breathes fire faster and more often. It also super armors itself before & during it breathes fire and when struck. Also, whenever attacked they will gain super armor for the duration of their stun animation, unlike Crossbowmen Soldier in [[2-X]] it only gain super armor when hit from behind. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:3-4-1.jpg|60px]] | |||
|'''Flame Bat''' - A red bat that clings onto you and detonates itself, so watch out! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BoneGargoyleFace.png|60px]] | |[[File:BoneGargoyleFace.png|60px]] |