Upgrading Equipment: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→Blessed Restoration Scrolls: Can't break before +8 anymore.
(→Blessed Restoration Scrolls: Can't break before +8 anymore.) |
|||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
=== Blessed Restoration Scrolls === | === Blessed Restoration Scrolls === | ||
When a piece of equipment | When a piece of equipment is destroyed when attempting to upgrade beyond +8, it will become unusable until it is restored through the use of Blessed Restoration Scrolls. | ||
=== NA === | |||
The amount of scrolls needed to repair the equipment is dependent on its enhancement level. | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Enhancement Level !! Number of Scrolls Needed | ! Enhancement Level !! Number of Scrolls Needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | +7 and lower || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +8 || 2 | | +8 || 2 | ||
Line 195: | Line 194: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== KR === | |||
Only a single scroll is required to restore equipment of any given enhancement level. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Risks == | == Risks == | ||
When upgrading, you need to take caution that as you further upgrade your equipment, the risk of the item downgrading/breaking/resetting will increase. | When upgrading, you need to take caution that as you further upgrade your equipment, the risk of the item downgrading/breaking/resetting will increase. |