Bullet Blitz: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(→Skill Information: the amount of redundant code used...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#99CCFF" | |||
| '''Skill Level''' | |||
| '''Magical Damage''' | |||
| '''Max Hits''' | |||
| '''Duration''' | |||
| '''MP Usage''' | |||
| '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | |||
| align="left" | 1 | |||
| 200% | |||
| 6 | |||
| rowspan="6" | 1.75 Seconds | |||
| rowspan="6" | 120 MP | |||
| rowspan="6" | 8 Seconds | |||
|- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | |||
| align="left" | 2 | |||
| 240% | |||
| 7 | |||
|- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | |||
| align="left" | 3 | |||
| 280% | |||
| 8 | |||
|- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | |||
| align="left" | 4 | |||
| 320% | |||
| 9 | |||
|- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | |||
| align="left" | 5 (M) | |||
| 380% | |||
| 10 | |||
|- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | |||
| align="left" | 6 | |||
| 440% | |||
| 11 | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 00:44, 19 June 2013
[Special Active] Chung fires a bullet from one of his Silver Shooters that homes in on any nearby enemies. |
Requirements
Deadly Chaser |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Magical Damage | Max Hits | Duration | MP Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 200% | 6 | 1.75 Seconds | 120 MP | 8 Seconds |
2 | 240% | 7 | |||
3 | 280% | 8 | |||
4 | 320% | 9 | |||
5 (M) | 380% | 10 | |||
6 | 440% | 11 |
Tips and Details
- The homing aspect of this skill is similar to that of Magic Missile.
- The bullet will always try to ricochet whenever possible, if not, it will continue to hit it's current target.
- Very useful for combos in PvP, as the homing insures that it will hit at close range and it does not knockdown, allowing you to combo afterward - note that Bullet Blitz's PvE range is drastically larger compared to PvP.
Updates
- 3/29/2012 KR
- Damage increased
- MP recovery decreased.
- 2/14/2013 KR
- Targeting system improved.
- Fixed a glitch where skill would hit less than it was supposed to during Awaken.