Titles/PvP: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "[[Seeds of Wrath" to "[[Seed of Wrath") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! width=30% | Stats | ! width=30% | Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan= | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=3 | [[Image:Title_20160.png]] | ||
| '''El Search Party Valedictorian<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | | '''El Search Party Valedictorian<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | Kill [[El Search Captain Lowe]] once in PvP | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | Kill Lowe 7 times in PvP | ||
| Physical Attack +100<br>Mega Slash Skill Level +1 <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>Critical Hit Rate +1%<br>Repair Discount +10% (Max 10%) | | Physical Attack +100<br>Mega Slash Skill Level +1 <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>Critical Hit Rate +1%<br>Repair Discount +10% (Max 10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''El Search Party Valedictorian<br | | '''El Search Party Valedictorian<br> (After Titles Revamped)''' | ||
| Physical Attack +200<br>Basic Job Level 0 Layer Skill Lv +4<br>Critical Hit Rate +1%<br>Repair Discount +10% (Max 10%) | | Physical Attack +200<br>Basic Job Level 0 Layer Skill Lv +4<br>Critical Hit Rate +1%<br>Repair Discount +10% (Max 10%) | ||
|- | |||
| '''El Search Party Valedictorian<br><font color=red> (After Skill Tree Revamped)</font>''' | |||
| Physical Attack +200<br>Active Skill Damage +20%<br>Critical Hit Rate +1%<br>Repair Discount +10% (Max 10%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=2 | [[Image:Title_20170.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=2 | [[Image:Title_20170.png]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
| Kill Valak 60 times in PvP | | Kill Valak 60 times in PvP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan= | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=3 | [[Image:Title_20240.png]] | ||
| '''Souless Ego<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | | '''Souless Ego<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| Kill [[Code: Q-Proto 00]] once in PvP | ||
| Kill Q-Proto_00 40 times in PvP | | Kill Q-Proto_00 40 times in PvP | ||
| Awakening Charge Speed +20%<br>Max HP -50%<br>Actives, Special Actives, Buffs Skill Level +1<br>Max MP -33% | | Awakening Charge Speed +20%<br>Max HP -50%<br>Actives, Special Actives, Buffs Skill Level +1<br>Max MP -33% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Souless Ego<br | | '''Souless Ego<br> (After Titles Revamped)''' | ||
| Kill Q-Proto_00 75 times in PvP | | rowspan="2"| Kill Q-Proto_00 75 times in PvP | ||
| Physical Defense -200<br>Magical Defense -200<br>Awakening Charge Speed +20%<br>Max HP -50%<br>Max MP -33%<br>Basic Job Actives +4<br>Basic Job 100 MP tier Skills +4<br>Basic Job 200 MP tier Skills +4<br>1st Job Actives +3<br>1st Job 100 MP tier Skills +3<br>1st Job 200 MP tier Skills +3<br>2nd Job Actives +2<ref>[[Seed of Wrath]], [[Eldrasil's Fury]] and [[Artillery Support]] +1</ref><br>2nd Job 100 MP tier Skills +2<br>2nd 200 MP tier Skills +2<br> | | Physical Defense -200<br>Magical Defense -200<br>Awakening Charge Speed +20%<br>Max HP -50%<br>Max MP -33%<br>Basic Job Actives +4<br>Basic Job 100 MP tier Skills +4<br>Basic Job 200 MP tier Skills +4<br>1st Job Actives +3<br>1st Job 100 MP tier Skills +3<br>1st Job 200 MP tier Skills +3<br>2nd Job Actives +2<ref>[[Seed of Wrath]], [[Eldrasil's Fury]] and [[Artillery Support]] +1</ref><br>2nd Job 100 MP tier Skills +2<br>2nd 200 MP tier Skills +2<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" rowspan= | | '''Souless Ego<br><font color=red> (After Skill Tree Revamped)</font>''' | ||
| align="center" rowspan= | | Physical Defense -200<br>Magical Defense -200<br>Awakening Charge Speed +20%<br>Max HP -50%<br>Max MP -33%<br>Active Skill Damage +5%<br>Special Active Skill Damage +5% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" rowspan=3 | [[Image:Title_20250.png]] | |||
| align="center" rowspan=3 | [[Image:Title_20250_English.png]] | |||
| '''Ancient History<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | | '''Ancient History<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | Kill [[Ancient Nasod Princess Apple]] once in PvP | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | Kill Apple 10 times in PvP | ||
| Magical Attack +100<br>Illusion Strike Skill +1 <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>Attack Speed +1%<br>7% chance of Super Armor activating for 1 second when attacked <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | | Magical Attack +100<br>Illusion Strike Skill +1 <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>Attack Speed +1%<br>7% chance of Super Armor activating for 1 second when attacked <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Ancient History<br | | '''Ancient History<br> (After Titles Revamped)''' | ||
| Magical Attack +200<br>Basic Job Level 0 Layer Skill Lv +4<br>Attack Speed +1%<br>7% chance of Super Armor activating for 1 second when attacked <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | | Magical Attack +200<br>Basic Job Level 0 Layer Skill Lv +4<br>Attack Speed +1%<br>7% chance of Super Armor activating for 1 second when attacked <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
| '''Ancient History<br><font color=red> (After Skill Tree Revamped)</font>''' | |||
| Magical Attack +200<br>Active Skill Damage +20%<br>Attack Speed +1%<br>7% chance of Super Armor activating for 1 second when attacked <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=2 | [[Image:Title_20140.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=2 | [[Image:Title_20140.png]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 250: | ||
| Attack Speed +3% (Match only)<br>Accuracy +4% (Match only) | | Attack Speed +3% (Match only)<br>Accuracy +4% (Match only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[File:Otherworldly_invader.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=2 | [[File:Otherworldly_invader.png]] | ||
| '''Invader of Dimensions''' | | '''Invader of Dimensions''' | ||
| Discovered at the start | | rowspan=2 | Discovered at the start | ||
| Achieve 11th~100th Rank in the monthly ranking of Hero Henir Challenge Mode (First week of every month based on regular inspections ranking) | | rowspan=2 | Achieve 11th~100th Rank in the monthly ranking of Hero Henir Challenge Mode (First week of every month based on regular inspections ranking) | ||
| Physical Attack +3% <br>Magical Attack +3% <br>1st Job Level 15 Layer Skill Lv +3 (No effect if it's a Passive) | | Physical Attack +3% <br>Magical Attack +3% <br>1st Job Level 15 Layer Skill Lv +3 (No effect if it's a Passive) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[File:Otherworldly_Conqueror.png]] | | '''Invader of Dimensions<br><font color=red> (After Skill Tree Revamped)</font>''' | ||
| Physical Attack +3% <br>Magical Attack +3% <br>Active Skill Damage +10% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=2 | [[File:Otherworldly_Conqueror.png]] | |||
| '''Ruler of Dimensions''' | | '''Ruler of Dimensions''' | ||
| Discovered at the start | | rowspan=2 | Discovered at the start | ||
| Achieve 2nd~10th Rank in the monthly ranking of Hero Henir Challenge Mode (First week of every month based on regular inspections ranking) | | rowspan=2 | Achieve 2nd~10th Rank in the monthly ranking of Hero Henir Challenge Mode (First week of every month based on regular inspections ranking) | ||
| Physical Attack +5% <br>Magical Attack+5% <br>2nd Job Level 35 Layer Skill Lv +2 (No effect if it's a Passive) | | Physical Attack +5% <br>Magical Attack+5% <br>2nd Job Level 35 Layer Skill Lv +2 (No effect if it's a Passive) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[File:Commandment_of_the_absolute.png]] | | '''Ruler of Dimensions<br><font color=red> (After Skill Tree Revamped)</font>''' | ||
| Physical Attack +5% <br>Magical Attack+5% <br>Active Skill Damage +10% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=2 | [[File:Commandment_of_the_absolute.png]] | |||
| '''God of Dimensions''' | | '''God of Dimensions''' | ||
| Discovered at the start | | rowspan=2 | Discovered at the start | ||
| Achieve 1st Rank in the monthly ranking of Hero Henir Challenge Mode (First week of every month based on regular inspections ranking) | | rowspan=2 | Achieve 1st Rank in the monthly ranking of Hero Henir Challenge Mode (First week of every month based on regular inspections ranking) | ||
| Physical Attack +10% <br>Magical Attack+10% <br>Hyper Active Skill Lv +1 | | Physical Attack +10% <br>Magical Attack+10% <br>Hyper Active Skill Lv +1 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Ruler of Dimensions<br><font color=red> (After Skill Tree Revamped)</font>''' | |||
| Physical Attack +10% <br>Magical Attack+10% <br>Hyper Active Skill Damage +5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[File:Eltrion_destroyer.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2"| [[File:Eltrion_destroyer.png]] | ||
Line 277: | Line 295: | ||
| Critical Hit Rate +2% <br>Awakening Charge Speed +2% <br>Accuracy +2% <br>5% Chance of [[Media:Starlight Strike.gif|'''''Starlight Strike''''']] when attacking <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | | Critical Hit Rate +2% <br>Awakening Charge Speed +2% <br>Accuracy +2% <br>5% Chance of [[Media:Starlight Strike.gif|'''''Starlight Strike''''']] when attacking <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[File:Lord_of_time.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=2 | [[File:Lord_of_time.png]] | ||
| '''Lord of the Gate <br><font color=red>(No longer obtainable)</font>''' | | '''Lord of the Gate <br><font color=red>(No longer obtainable)</font>''' | ||
| Kill [[City in the Sky|Steel Watcher Eltrion]] or [[Fahrmann's Peak|Watcher of Darkness Drabaki]] once | | rowspan=2 | Kill [[City in the Sky|Steel Watcher Eltrion]] or [[Fahrmann's Peak|Watcher of Darkness Drabaki]] once | ||
| Kill [[City in the Sky|Steel Watcher Eltrion]] or [[Fahrmann's Peak|Watcher of Darkness Drabaki]] 1000 times. | | rowspan=2 | Kill [[City in the Sky|Steel Watcher Eltrion]] or [[Fahrmann's Peak|Watcher of Darkness Drabaki]] 1000 times. | ||
| Critical Hit Rate +2.5% <br>Additional Damage +2.5% <br>Attack Speed +3% <br>Hyper | | Critical Hit Rate +2.5% <br>Additional Damage +2.5% <br>Attack Speed +3% <br>Hyper Active Skill Lv +1 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Lord of the Gate<br><font color=red> (After Skill Tree Revamped)</font>''' | |||
| Critical Hit Rate +2.5% <br>Additional Damage +2.5% <br>Attack Speed +3% <br>Hyper Active Skill Damage +10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[File:Winner_of_eredia.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2"| [[File:Winner_of_eredia.png]] | ||
Line 349: | Line 370: | ||
| Clear Henir in Challenge mode 500 times. | | Clear Henir in Challenge mode 500 times. | ||
| Critical Hit Rate +3% <br>Additional Damage +3% <br>5% chance of summoning [[:Media:Dimensional Cube.gif|'''''Dimensional Cube''''']] when attacking | | Critical Hit Rate +3% <br>Additional Damage +3% <br>5% chance of summoning [[:Media:Dimensional Cube.gif|'''''Dimensional Cube''''']] when attacking | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<references /> | <references /> |