Communication - Absorption: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DemPassive6.png]] | | [[File:DemPassive6.png]] | ||
| {{SkillType|P}} When gaining Combination Points, you'll receive additional points at a certain chance. When the points acquired are excessive, the character on standby for switching will recover MP. | | {{SkillType|P}} When gaining Combination Points, you'll receive additional points at a certain chance. When the points acquired are excessive, the character on standby for switching will recover MP. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Also, the max MP amount will increase and when Lu is knocked down, you will be able to perform an X attack that won't knock the target down. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |