Provoke: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Strike!! Counter Strike!! Enemy Damage <br>Increase !! Ally Damage <br>Increase !! Duration | ! Strike!! Counter Strike!! Enemy Damage <br>Increase !! Ally Damage <br>Increase !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || colspan="2" | 285% || rowspan="17" | 10% || 10% || rowspan="3" | 3 Seconds || rowspan="17" | 30 MP || rowspan="17" | 8 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || colspan="2" | 298% || 12% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 38 || | | align="left" | 3 || 38 || colspan="2" | 311% || 14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 42 || | | align="left" | 4 || 42 || colspan="2" | 323% || 16% || rowspan="5" | 4 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 46 || | | align="left" | 5 || 46 || colspan="2" | 336% || 18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 50 || | | align="left" | 6 || 50 || colspan="2" | 349% || 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 54 || | | align="left" | 7 || 54 || colspan="2" | 362% || 22% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 58 || | | align="left" | 8 || 58 || colspan="2" | 375% || 24% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 62 || | | align="left" | 9 || 62 || colspan="2" | 388% || 26% || rowspan="9" | 5 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 66 || | | align="left" | 10 || 66 || colspan="2" | 400% || 28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 70 || | | align="left" | 11 || 70 || colspan="2" | 413% || 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 74 || | | align="left" | 12 || 74 || colspan="2" | 426% || 32% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || | | align="left" | 13 || rowspan="5" | ?? || colspan="2" | 439% || 34% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || colspan="2" | 452% || 36% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || colspan="2" | 465% || 38% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || colspan="2" | 477% || 40% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || colspan="2" | 490% || 42% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 03:26, 9 March 2014
[Active - Annihilation] Elesis makes a provocative motion that goads enemies into attacking her. If she is attacked during the action, she will counter the attack with a piercing strike. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Grand Master | Lv. 20 | 35 | 4 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Physical) | Provoked Debuff | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strike | Counter Strike | Enemy Damage Increase |
Ally Damage Increase |
Duration | ||||
1 | 35 | 285% | 10% | 10% | 3 Seconds | 30 MP | 8 Seconds | |
2 | 298% | 12% | ||||||
3 | 38 | 311% | 14% | |||||
4 | 42 | 323% | 16% | 4 Seconds | ||||
5 | 46 | 336% | 18% | |||||
6 | 50 | 349% | 20% | |||||
7 | 54 | 362% | 22% | |||||
8 | 58 | 375% | 24% | |||||
9 | 62 | 388% | 26% | 5 Seconds | ||||
10 | 66 | 400% | 28% | |||||
11 | 70 | 413% | 30% | |||||
12 | 74 | 426% | 32% | |||||
13 | ?? | 439% | 34% | |||||
14 | 452% | 36% | ||||||
15 | 465% | 38% | ||||||
16 | 477% | 40% | ||||||
17 | 490% | 42% |
Tips and Details
- There seems to be no limit on the number of enemies that can be provoked by one action. As long as they are within range, they will be affected.
- If attacked too early during the animation, Elesis will counter without provoking. It is possible however to counter after provoking if hit towards the end of the animation.
- Enemies affected by Provoke are indicated by red fumes.