Rena: Difference between revisions
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Active) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| width="40" | [[Image:Back Tumbling Shot.PNG]]<br> | | width="40" | [[Image:Back Tumbling Shot.PNG]]<br> | ||
| width="150" | [[Back Tumbling Shot]] | | width="150" | [[Back Tumbling Shot]] | ||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Risingfalcon.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Rising Falcon]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:34, 29 December 2011
Rena
Specialty
Rena is a marksman with ranged weapons but can call on the elements to fuel her magic attacks as well. When cornered though, she has no problem striking enemies with her awesome kicks. She also has the ability to seemingly fly through the air with her double jump.
Background
Rena is an elf living in the mortal world. Her place in this world is jeopardized by the weakening of El, the power gems that energize everything including the connection to her home world. If this power fades the ties that bind the two planes will vanish as will Rena herself. She uses her abilities as a Ranger to protect the El and her friends.
First Class Advancement
![](/wiki/images/8/87/Job_Change_-_Sniping_Ranger.png)
Rena is required to be Lv15 to begin her first class advancement.
Ranger
- Defeat Willam Phoru (Boss) 2 times at 2-4 on any difficulty.
-
- Collect 10 drops from the Bats in Banthus Cave on any difficulty.
- Collect 10 drops from the Mickys in 2-3 on any difficulty.
- Collect 10 drops from the Bats in Banthus Cave on any difficulty.
- Speak to Hoffman , the mayor of Elder.
- Eliminate 15 Wisps in 2-1 on any difficulty.
After completing the Ranger quest chain, Rena can decide between advancing as Sniping Ranger, Combat Ranger, or Trapping Ranger.
Sniping Ranger
![](/wiki/images/f/f9/Job_Change_-_Combat_Ranger.png)
- Talk to Lenphad in Elder.
- Collect 2 drops from the Crossbow Soldiers in 2-5 on any difficulty.
- Eliminate 6 Poison Mushus at 2-1 on Normal or above (☆).
At Lv35, a Sniping Ranger can advance into a Grand Archer
Combat Ranger
At Lv35, a Combat Ranger can advance into a Wind Sneaker.
Combos
Arrow (X) Attacks:
X (128% Magical) X (128% Magical) X (128% Magical) X (158% Magical)
X (128% Magical) X (128% Magical) X (128% Magical) ^/v X (Two 128% Magical Arrows with the middle third being 158% Magical)
Physical (Z) Attacks:
Z (80% Physical) Z (94% Physical) Z (94% Physical) Z (134% Physical)
Z (80% Physical) Z (94% Physical) Z (94% Physical) ^ Z (175% Physical)
Z (80% Physical) Z (94% Physical) Z (94% Physical) X (136% Magical)
Jump (^) Attacks
^ Z (87% Physical)
^ X (128% Magical)
Double Jump (^^) Attacks
(Both buttons produce the same attack, a dive kick.)
Jump Jump X/Z (161% Physical)
Dash Attacks
Skills
Trivia
- Rena's arrows deal magical damage rather than physical damage.
- Rena is known for her amusingly large breast size, often "shaking" or "bouncing" during some of her stances (ie- Sniping Ranger's Non-Combat Idle Stance). Aisha also expresses envy towards Rena's breast size as well. As a Grand Archer, her breast size increases.
- According to Raven, Rena greatly resembles his deceased fiancee, Seris.
Physical ![]() ![]() Sword Knight |
Magical ![]() ![]() Magic Knight |
Physical ![]() ![]() Sheath Knight |
Magical ![]() ![]() Root Knight |
![]() ![]() Lord Knight |
![]() ![]() Rune Slayer |
![]() ![]() Infinity Sword |
![]() ![]() Sacred Templar |
![]() ![]() Knight Emperor |
![]() ![]() Rune Master |
![]() ![]() Immortal |
![]() ![]() Genesis |
Magical ![]() ![]() High Magician |
Magical ![]() ![]() Dark Magician |
Physical ![]() ![]() Battle Magician |
Physical ![]() ![]() Wiz Magician |
![]() ![]() Elemental Master |
![]() ![]() Void Princess |
![]() ![]() Dimension Witch |
![]() ![]() Mystic Alchemist |
![]() ![]() Aether Sage |
![]() ![]() Oz Sorcerer |
![]() ![]() Metamorphy |
![]() ![]() Lord Azoth |
Physical ![]() ![]() Combat Ranger |
Magical ![]() ![]() Sniping Ranger |
Physical ![]() ![]() Trapping Ranger |
Magical ![]() ![]() Poetic Ranger |
![]() ![]() Wind Sneaker |
![]() ![]() Grand Archer |
![]() ![]() Night Watcher |
![]() ![]() Tale Spinner |
![]() ![]() Anemos |
![]() ![]() Daybreaker |
![]() ![]() Twilight |
![]() ![]() Prophetess |
Physical ![]() ![]() Sword Taker |
Magical ![]() ![]() Over Taker |
Magical ![]() ![]() Weapon Taker |
Physical ![]() ![]() Venom Taker |
![]() ![]() Blade Master |
![]() ![]() Reckless Fist |
![]() ![]() Veteran Commander |
![]() ![]() Mutant Reaper |
![]() ![]() Furious Blade |
![]() ![]() Rage Hearts |
![]() ![]() Nova Imperator |
![]() ![]() Revenant |
Magical ![]() ![]() Code: Exotic |
Physical ![]() ![]() Code: Architecture |
Magical ![]() ![]() Code: Electra |
Physical ![]() ![]() Code: Unknown |
![]() ![]() Code: Nemesis |
![]() ![]() Code: Empress |
![]() ![]() Code: Battle Seraph |
![]() ![]() Code: Failess |
![]() ![]() Code: Ultimate |
![]() ![]() Code: Esencia |
![]() ![]() Code: Sariel |
![]() ![]() Code: Antithese |
Physical ![]() ![]() Fury Guardian |
Magical ![]() ![]() Shooting Guardian |
Magical ![]() ![]() Shelling Guardian |
Physical ![]() ![]() Cor Guardian |
![]() ![]() Iron Paladin |
![]() ![]() Deadly Chaser |
![]() ![]() Tactical Trooper |
![]() ![]() Divine Phanes |
![]() ![]() Comet Crusader |
![]() ![]() Fatal Phantom |
![]() ![]() Centurion |
![]() ![]() Dius Aer |
Physical ![]() ![]() Little Hsien |
Magical ![]() ![]() Little Devil |
Physical ![]() ![]() Little Specter |
Magical ![]() ![]() Little Helper |
![]() ![]() Sakra Devanam |
![]() ![]() Yama Raja |
![]() ![]() Asura |
![]() ![]() Marici |
![]() ![]() Apsara |
![]() ![]() Devi |
![]() ![]() Shakti |
![]() ![]() Surya |
Physical ![]() ![]() Saber Knight |
Magical ![]() ![]() Pyro Knight |
Physical ![]() ![]() Dark Knight |
Magical ![]() ![]() Soar Knight |
![]() ![]() Grand Master |
![]() ![]() Blazing Heart |
![]() ![]() Crimson Avenger |
![]() ![]() Patrona |
![]() ![]() Empire Sword |
![]() ![]() Flame Lord |
![]() ![]() Bloody Queen |
![]() ![]() Adrestia |
Magical ![]() ![]() Psychic Tracer |
Physical ![]() ![]() Arc Tracer |
Magical ![]() ![]() Time Tracer |
Physical ![]() ![]() Affect Tracer |
![]() ![]() Lunatic Psyker |
![]() ![]() Mastermind |
![]() ![]() Diabolic Esper |
![]() ![]() Dissembler |
![]() ![]() Doom Bringer |
![]() ![]() Dominator |
![]() ![]() Mad Paradox |
![]() ![]() Overmind |
Physical ![]() ![]() Chiliarch |
Magical ![]() ![]() Royal Guard |
Physical ![]() ![]() Diabla |
Magical ![]() ![]() Emptiness |
![]() ![]() Dreadlord |
![]() ![]() Noblesse |
![]() ![]() Demonio |
![]() ![]() Turbids |
![]() ![]() Catastrophe |
![]() ![]() Innocent |
![]() ![]() Diangelion |
![]() ![]() Demersio |
Physical ![]() ![]() Heavy Barrel |
Physical ![]() ![]() Bloodia |
Magical ![]() ![]() Valkyrie |
Magical ![]() ![]() Metal Heart |
![]() ![]() Storm Trooper |
![]() ![]() Crimson Rose |
![]() ![]() Freyja |
![]() ![]() Optimus |
![]() ![]() Tempest Burster |
![]() ![]() Black Massacre |
![]() ![]() Minerva |
![]() ![]() Prime Operator |
Physical ![]() ![]() Lofty: Executor |
Magical ![]() ![]() Lofty: Anpassen |
Magical ![]() ![]() Lofty: Wanderer |
Physical ![]() ![]() Lofty: Schreier |
![]() ![]() Arme Thaumaturgy |
![]() ![]() Erbluhen Emotion |
![]() ![]() Apostasia |
![]() ![]() Schatz Reprise |
![]() ![]() Richter |
![]() ![]() Bluhen |
![]() ![]() Herrscher |
![]() ![]() Opferung |
Physical ![]() ![]() Sparky Child |
Magical ![]() ![]() Twinkle Child |
Physical ![]() ![]() Rusty Child |
Magical ![]() ![]() Rough Child |
![]() ![]() Rumble Pumn |
![]() ![]() Shining Romantica |
![]() ![]() Daydreamer |
![]() ![]() Punky Poppet |
![]() ![]() Eternity Winner |
![]() ![]() Radiant Soul |
![]() ![]() Nisha Labyrinth |
![]() ![]() Twins Picaro |
Physical ![]() ![]() Second Revenger |
Magical ![]() ![]() Second Selection |
Physical ![]() ![]() Second Grief |
Magical ![]() ![]() Second Dejection |
![]() ![]() Silent Shadow |
![]() ![]() Stellar Caster |
![]() ![]() Pale Pilgrim |
![]() ![]() Hazy Delusion |
![]() ![]() Liberator |
![]() ![]() Celestia |
![]() ![]() Nyx Pieta |
![]() ![]() Morpheus |
Physical ![]() ![]() Poten Finder |
Physical ![]() ![]() Fortune Finder |
Magical ![]() ![]() Path Finder |
Magical ![]() ![]() Trick Finder |
![]() ![]() Mighty Miner |
![]() ![]() Greedy Wonder |
![]() ![]() Rima Clavis |
![]() ![]() Cynical Sneer |
![]() ![]() Gembliss |
![]() ![]() Avarice |
![]() ![]() Achlys |
![]() ![]() Mischief |