Rising Falcon: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} '''Cartwheels''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} '''Drop Kick''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} <center>'''MP'''</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} <center>'''Cooldown'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" {{!}} 1 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" {{!}} 40% x2 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" {{!}} 120% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="3" {{!}} 30 MP | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="3" {{!}} 6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" {{!}} 2 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" {{!}} 45% x2 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" {{!}} 135% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" {{!}} 3 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" {{!}} 50% x2 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" {{!}} 150% | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 04:17, 22 September 2012
[Active] Rena does two cartwheels forwards, kicking all enemies in front of her twice each, and then performs a drop kick. |
Requirements
Rena |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Cartwheels | Drop Kick | ||
1 | 40% x2 | 120% | 30 MP | 6 seconds |
2 | 45% x2 | 135% | ||
3 | 50% x2 | 150% |
Tips and Details
- You can chain Rising Falcon to Rena's normal combos before the final hit to make her combo into a longer chain.
- After using Rising Falcon, you can use a delayed kick or a jump kick (Jump Z, not dash jump) to continue combo'ing.
- Rena is invulnerable during the first two cartwheels, but not during the final drop kick.
Trivia
- Dark Elves of Velder utilizes Rising Falcon, however instead of attacking it goes in the opposite direction; they mainly use it as a defensive ability. Additionally, the Dark Elves are invulnerable during the first two cartwheels, but not during the third drop.