Rising Falcon: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} '''Skill Level''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 {{!}} '''Skill Level''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} ''' | | align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 {{!}} '''Damage(Physical?)''' | ||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 {{!}} '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 {{!}} '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 {{!}} '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} '''Cartwheel''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} '''Drop Kick''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} '''Cartwheel''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} '''Drop Kick''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" {{!}} '''Drop Kick''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | align=center {{!}} 40% | ||
| | | align=center {{!}} 120% | ||
| | | align=center rowspan=4 {{!}} 2 | ||
| | | align=center rowspan=4 {{!}} 1 | ||
| align=center rowspan=4 {{!}} 30 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=4 {{!}} 6 seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | align=center {{!}} 45% | ||
| | | align=center {{!}} 135% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 (M) | ||
| | | align=center {{!}} 50% | ||
| | | align=center {{!}} 150% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | align=center {{!}} 55% | ||
| | | align=center {{!}} 165% | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 13 February 2013
[Active] Rena does two cartwheels forwards, kicking all enemies in front of her twice each, and then performs a drop kick. |
Requirements
Rena |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage(Physical?) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
Cartwheel | Drop Kick | Cartwheel | Drop Kick | |||
1 | 40% | 120% | 2 | 1 | 30 MP | 6 seconds |
2 | 45% | 135% | ||||
3 (M) | 50% | 150% | ||||
4 | 55% | 165% |
Tips and Details
- You can chain Rising Falcon to Rena's normal combos before the final hit to make her combo into a longer chain.
- After using Rising Falcon, you can use a delayed kick or a jump kick (Jump Z, not dash jump) to continue combo'ing.
- Rena is invulnerable during the first two cartwheels, but not during the final drop kick.
Trivia
- Dark Elves of Velder utilizes Rising Falcon, however instead of attacking it goes in the opposite direction; they mainly use it as a defensive ability. Additionally, the Dark Elves are invulnerable during the first two cartwheels, but not during the third drop.