Savage White-Ghost's Castle: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(KR 8/5/2021 Patch) |
||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| - || 05/12/2021 || align="left" | | | - || 05/12/2021 || align="left" | | ||
*Fixed Haivan occasionally not crossing over when moving to the 2nd sealing device to the 3rd sealing device in Haivan's stage. | *Fixed Haivan occasionally not crossing over when moving to the 2nd sealing device to the 3rd sealing device in Haivan's stage. | ||
|- | |||
| 08/05/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*Story mode has been added. | |||
*Blue '''Hadron's Copy''' | |||
**'''Chains''' will now be affected by number of living players instead. | |||
**Story Mode: | |||
***In story mode, players will receive the following phrase: "If there are no characters on one of the sides, Hadron's clone rages and becomes more powerful." | |||
*'''Hadron''' | |||
**Attack pattern changed so that <b>Hadron</b> will no longer use <b>Corner shots</b> and <b>Hadron Barrage</b> in succession. | |||
*'''Haivan''' | |||
**'''Haivan''' can now take damage while moving up, down, left or right. | |||
**Interval between targetting and firing at the target has been increased for '''Focus Fire''' pattern. | |||
**'''Carpet Bomb''' pattern will no longer fire at fixed location. | |||
**Story Mode: | |||
***Players that remain in an inactive zone, will be teleported to the correct zone. | |||
***When zone is blocked, the following message will appear: "When a zone is cleared, character have 15 seconds to pass to the next zone, otherwise they will be killed." | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> |