Sandbox:SkillDamage: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! - !! Normal !! Empowered !! Heavy !! Normal !! Empowered !! Heavy | ! - !! Normal !! Empowered !! Heavy !! Normal !! Empowered !! Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Elesis}}" | PvE | |||
| - || - || - || {{formatnum:{{#expr: 1110 + 865*6}}}}% || {{formatnum:{{#expr: (1110 + 865*6)*1.2}}}}% || {{formatnum:{{#expr: (1110 + 865*6)*1.44}}}}% | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Elesis}}" | PvP | |||
| - || - || - || {{formatnum:{{#expr: 400 + 313*6}}}}% || {{formatnum:{{#expr: (400 + 313*6)*1.2}}}}% || {{formatnum:{{#expr: (400 + 313*6)*1.44}}}}% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 15 January 2019
Testing stuff to clean up tips and details
Option 1 : Seperate Table
How to do row headers help.
- | Normal | [Enhanced] | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Normal | Empowered | Heavy | Normal | Empowered | Heavy |
PvE | - | - | - | 6,300% | 7,560% | 9,072% |
PvP | - | - | - | 2,278% | 2,733.6% | 3,280.32% |
Option 2 : Bullet List
(Current, in Tips and Details)
- [Enhanced] Spiral Blast: 6,300% Physical Damage (2,278% in PvP)
- Empowered: 7,560% Physical Damage (2,733.6% in PvP)
- Heavy: 9,072% Physical Damage (3,280.32% in PvP)
Option 3 : Seperate Page
Perhaps a massive table on a sub-page that includes frame-data, base casting duration, affected by attack speed yes/no, Skill Freeze duration, total damage and so on?