Humming Wind: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Damage(Magical)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Mp Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 668% | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 100 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 801% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 935% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 1068% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 1269% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 1469% | |||
|} | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == |
Revision as of 09:47, 13 February 2013
[Special Active] Rena shoots a concentrated magic sphere force into the ground releasing a powerful wind explosion that blows away any enemies within it's radius. |
Requirements
Sniping Ranger |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage(Magical) | Max Hits | Mp Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 668% | 1 | 100 MP | 5 seconds |
2 | 801% | |||
3 | 935% | |||
4 | 1068% | |||
5 (M) | 1269% | |||
6 | 1469% |
Skill Note
Name: Concentrated Air Technique(NA) / Air Condensation Method(KR)
Description: "Increases the range of Humming Wind by 20%"
- Skill note is available in cash shop only.
Tips and Details
- Has incredibly far range, the same as a maxed Binding Circle.
- Be careful, though. Like Binding Circle, the range is actually smaller than it seems.
- The blast knocks opponents fairly high and far.
- Difficult to avoid in PvP when used up close.
- Returns a decent amount of MP per enemy hit. (8 MP per hit)
Trivia
- Grand Archers can utilize smaller, weaker variants of Humming Wind.