Dive Kick Bombing: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=3 | '''Skill<br>Level''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Damage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=3 | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=3 | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=3 | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Normal''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Awaken''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Normal''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Awaken''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Kick(Physical)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Cyclone(Magical)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Kick''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Kick''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Cyclone''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 223% | |||
| align=center | 75% | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 11 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 11 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 5 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 250 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 30 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 267% | |||
| align=center | 90% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 312% | |||
| align=center | 105% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 356% | |||
| align=center | 120% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 423% | |||
| align=center | 142% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 490% | |||
| align=center | 164% | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 13:07, 13 February 2013
File:TAI-HO-MING.png |
[Special Active] Rena does a series of kicks then does a spinning kick that makes her float slightly, then ends it with a crescent-style kick that hit opponents in front and behind her. |
Requirements
Combat Ranger |
Skill Information
Skill Level |
Damage | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||
Normal | Awaken | Normal | Awaken | ||||
Kick(Physical) | Cyclone(Magical) | Kick | Kick | Cyclone | |||
1 | 223% | 75% | 11 | 11 | 5 | 250 MP | 30 seconds |
2 | 267% | 90% | |||||
3 | 312% | 105% | |||||
4 | 356% | 120% | |||||
5 (M) | 423% | 142% | |||||
6 | 490% | 164% |
Tips and Details
- Can be interrupted between kicks and Cyclone.
- In Awakening Mode, she also adds a small cyclone at the end that does separate damage.
- The kicks have invincibility frames.
- Without Awakening deals 4,653% physical damage at level 5.
- In Awakening deals 5,577% physical damage and 710% magic damage (6287% total) at level 5. (This already includes the 20% damage boost from Awakening)
- This is equivalent to about ~5,200% pure magical damage or ~6,500% pure physical damage for reference with her non-awakening damage being equivalent to ~3,800% magic damage. (This is assuming Fighter Spirit is leveled)