Call of Ruin: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
ElsWarlord (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
(→Skill Information: according to the video, the slash part has a different damage though this maybe outdated, someone please correct this if its wrong.) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
{ | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Skill<br>Level''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=3 | '''Damage(Physical) | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=3 | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Sphere''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Slice''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Explosion''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Sphere''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Slice''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Explosion''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 288% | |||
| align=center | 288% x 1.2 | |||
| align=center | 1439% | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 4 | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 300 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 30 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 345% | |||
| align=center | 345% x 1.2 | |||
| align=center | 1726% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 403% | |||
| align=center | 403% x 1.2 | |||
| align=center | 2014% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 460% | |||
| align=center | 460% x 1.2 | |||
| align=center | 2302% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 547% | |||
| align=center | 547% x 1.2 | |||
| align=center | 2733% | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 02:14, 14 February 2013
Requirements
Trapping Ranger |
Skill Information
Skill Level |
Damage(Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
Sphere | Slice | Explosion | Sphere | Slice | Explosion | |||
1 | 288% | 288% x 1.2 | 1439% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 300 MP | 30 seconds |
2 | 345% | 345% x 1.2 | 1726% | |||||
3 | 403% | 403% x 1.2 | 2014% | |||||
4 | 460% | 460% x 1.2 | 2302% | |||||
5 (M) | 547% | 547% x 1.2 | 2733% |
Tips and Details
- Call of Ruin is unlocked through the High Branch Skill Quest.
- The quest can be obtained at Lv32 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
Trivia
- This skill also has tendency to miss on the explosion
- The slice damage, just before the spheres explosion, can be used to activate Vital Point Piercing, giving the last hit Critical damage.