Assault Slash: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Infinitylord (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |||
| rowspan=2 | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | '''Damage<br>(Physical)''' | |||
| colspan=2 | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |||
| '''Normal''' | |||
| '''Noted''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 1 | |||
| | 148% | |||
| rowspan=7 | 5 | |||
| rowspan=7 | 6 | |||
| rowspan=7 | 100 MP | |||
| rowspan=7 | 5 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 178% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 208% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 237% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 282% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 326% | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| align=center | 371% | |||
|} | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == |
Revision as of 01:14, 19 June 2013
[Special Active - Vitality] Elsword charges towards the enemy with a piercing stab dealing continuous damage. |
Requirements
Elsword |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage (Physical) |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
Normal | Noted | ||||
1 | 148% | 5 | 6 | 100 MP | 5 Seconds |
2 | 178% | ||||
3 | 208% | ||||
4 | 237% | ||||
5 (M) | 282% | ||||
6 | 326% | ||||
7 | 371% |
Skill Note
Name: Swift Foot Stance(NA) / Advice on widening footwork(KR)
Description: Adds 1 more hit to the skill, as well as making the hits 50% faster and further. For some reason Assault Slash deals one extra hit on the training room mushrooms.
Tips and Details
- Assault Slash knocks opponents down before the last few hits, so it's best used against Stoic/Petrified enemies.
- Assault Slash has a very narrow vertical range; even a small jump can cause it to miss.
- If used while inflicted with Frostbite, the number of hits increases to 10 (needs reconfirmation for KR after a certain patch was released) (with/without note).
- In Awakening Mode, the lunge distance is extended substantially.
- Great ending for combos due to it delivering acceptable damage and amount of hits, which is good for finishers.