Briar Trap: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Skill Level !! Required Level !! Damage (Physical) !! Max Hits !! Duration !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ! Skill Level !! Required Level !! Damage (Physical) !! Max Hits !! Duration !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 201% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 201% || rowspan="18" | 5 || rowspan="18" | 10 Seconds || rowspan="18" | 30 MP || rowspan="18" | 5 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 208% | | align="left" | 2 || 208% | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 72 || 292% | | align="left" | 15 || 72 || 292% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 75 || 299% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 78 || 306% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 81 || 312% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 08:49, 10 April 2014
[Active] Rena shoots a spiky ball onto the ground. The ball will stick to anyone who touches it and deal damage. Briar Trap can be boosted with the aid of 1 Nature Orb. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Required Level | SP Used per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trapping Ranger | Lv. 20 | 35 | 3 | Thorned Vine Trap |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage (Physical) | Max Hits | Duration | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | 201% | 5 | 10 Seconds | 30 MP | 5 Seconds |
2 | 208% | |||||
3 | 36 | 214% | ||||
4 | 39 | 221% | ||||
5 | 42 | 227% | ||||
6 | 45 | 234% | ||||
7 | 48 | 240% | ||||
8 | 51 | 247% | ||||
9 | 54 | 253% | ||||
10 | 57 | 260% | ||||
11 | 60 | 266% | ||||
12 | 63 | 273% | ||||
13 | 66 | 279% | ||||
14 | 69 | 286% | ||||
15 | 72 | 292% | ||||
16 | 75 | 299% | ||||
17 | 78 | 306% | ||||
18 | 81 | 312% |
Skill Note (KR Only)
Name: Sharp Spikes II / (날카로운 가시 II)
Description: Briar Trap’s bleed chance increased by 50%. 20% chance of throwing two.
Tips and Details
- Has a chance to inflict Bleed
- Does AoE damage.
- Briar can be shaken off by tapping the left and right key commands.
- The DoT does not provide hitstun.