Consumable: Difference between revisions
(Added Spears/Orbs) |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Image:Consume02.png]] | | [[Image:Consume02.png]] | ||
| '''Basic HP Potion''' | | '''Basic HP Potion''' | ||
| | | Heals 3500 HP. <br>30 Second cooldown. | ||
| Can be obtained from '''Repeatable Quests''' | | Can be obtained from '''Repeatable Quests''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| [[Image:Consume08.png]] | | [[Image:Consume08.png]] | ||
| '''Advanced MP Potion''' | | '''Advanced MP Potion''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume10.png]] | | [[Image:Consume10.png]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
60 Second cooldown.<br> | 60 Second cooldown.<br> | ||
| | | From repeat mission in Ruben | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume11.png]] | | [[Image:Consume11.png]] | ||
| '''Honey Potion''' | | '''Honey Potion''' | ||
| Recovers 4500 HP. <br>30 Second cooldown. | | Recovers 4500 HP. <br>30 Second cooldown. | ||
| | | From repeat mission in Ruben and Bethma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume12.png]] | | [[Image:Consume12.png]] | ||
| '''Red Honey Potion''' | | '''Red Honey Potion''' | ||
| Recovers 5600 HP. <br>60 Second cooldown. | | Recovers 5600 HP. <br>60 Second cooldown. | ||
| | | From repeat mission in Ruben | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume13.png]] | | [[Image:Consume13.png]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
30 Second cooldown. | 30 Second cooldown. | ||
| | | From repeat mission in Bethma or buy from the Alchemist after Bethma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume14.png]] | | [[Image:Consume14.png]] | ||
| '''Petrifying Potion''' | | '''Petrifying Potion''' | ||
| | | Recover 50MP and Removes [[Curse]]. | ||
Recover 50MP and Removes [[Curse]]. | |||
30 Second cooldown.<br> | 30 Second cooldown.<br> | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume15.png]] | | [[Image:Consume15.png]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
Obtained as a random drop | Obtained as a random drop from [[Henir's Spacetime]]. | ||
Obtained from Ice Burners.<br> | Obtained from Ice Burners.<br> | ||
Line 112: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Image:Consume43.png]] | | [[Image:Consume43.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| Obtained from purchasing VIP Package in cash shop | | Obtained from purchasing VIP Package in cash shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume46.png]] | | [[Image:Consume46.png]] | ||
| '''Red-Bean Sherbet<br>''' | | '''Red-Bean Sherbet<br>''' | ||
| | | Heals 50% HP and Recovers 120 MP. | ||
30 Second cooldown.<br> | 30 Second cooldown.<br> | ||
Line 124: | Line 122: | ||
| [[Image:Consume16.png]] | | [[Image:Consume16.png]] | ||
| '''Liquid Medicine of Fighting Spirit''' | | '''Liquid Medicine of Fighting Spirit''' | ||
| | | Grants "Giant" effect. | ||
30 Second cooldown. | 30 Second cooldown. | ||
| | | From the mission of Feita and in chests | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Credit Hit Discovery''' | |||
|The next 1X(?) hits after the item has been consumed will definitely be criticals. | |||
|From Events. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume17.png]] | | [[Image:Consume17.png]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
60 Second cooldown.<br> | 60 Second cooldown.<br> | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume18.png]] | | [[Image:Consume18.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume19.png]] | | [[Image:Consume19.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume20.png]] | | [[Image:Consume20.png]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
60 Second cooldown. | 60 Second cooldown. | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume21.png]] | | [[Image:Consume21.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume22.png]] | | [[Image:Consume22.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume23.png]] | | [[Image:Consume23.png]] | ||
Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
60 Second cooldown.<br> | 60 Second cooldown.<br> | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume24.png]] | | [[Image:Consume24.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume25.png]] | | [[Image:Consume25.png]] | ||
| '''Burnt Sausage Croissant''' | | '''Burnt Sausage Croissant''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume26.png]] | | [[Image:Consume26.png]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
60 Second cooldown. | 60 Second cooldown. | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume27.png]] | | [[Image:Consume27.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume28.png]] | | [[Image:Consume28.png]] | ||
| '''Burnt Potato Chips''' | | '''Burnt Potato Chips''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume29.png]] | | [[Image:Consume29.png]] | ||
| '''Pizza''' | | '''Pizza''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume30.png]] | | [[Image:Consume30.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | Heals 14200 HP. | ||
60 Second cooldown. | 60 Second cooldown. | ||
| | | Crafted from the Alchemist in Altera and Velder. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume31.png]] | | [[Image:Consume31.png]] | ||
| '''Burnt Pizza''' | | '''Burnt Pizza''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume32.png]] | | [[Image:Consume32.png]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
60 Second cooldown. | 60 Second cooldown. | ||
| | | Crafted from the Alchemist in Velder.<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume33.png]] | | [[Image:Consume33.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume34.png]] | | [[Image:Consume34.png]] | ||
| '''Deep-Fried Sweet Potato Covered in Honey''' | | '''Deep-Fried Sweet Potato Covered in Honey''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume35.png]] | | [[Image:Consume35.png]] | ||
| '''Apple''' | | '''Apple''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume36.png]] | | [[Image:Consume36.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume37.png]] | | [[Image:Consume37.png]] | ||
| '''Cheese''' | | '''Cheese''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume38.png]] | | [[Image:Consume38.png]] | ||
| '''Antidote''' | | '''Antidote''' | ||
| | | Removespoison | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume39.png]] | | [[Image:Consume39.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume40.png]] | | [[Image:Consume40.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume41.png]] | | [[Image:Consume41.png]] | ||
Line 286: | Line 288: | ||
| [[Image:Consume42.png]] | | [[Image:Consume42.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume44.png]] | | [[Image:Consume44.png]] | ||
| '''Pocky Stick''' | | '''Pocky Stick''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume45.png]] | | [[Image:Consume45.png]] | ||
Line 304: | Line 306: | ||
<br> Recover 30% HP<br>Recover 100 MP<br>Remove Curse, Burn, Poison Ailments<br>Cooldown 60 seconds | <br> Recover 30% HP<br>Recover 100 MP<br>Remove Curse, Burn, Poison Ailments<br>Cooldown 60 seconds | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume49.png]] | | [[Image:Consume49.png]] | ||
| '''Black Bean Paste Noodles''' | | '''Black Bean Paste Noodles''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume50.png]] | | [[Image:Consume50.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume51.png]] | | [[Image:Consume51.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume52.png]] | | [[Image:Consume52.png]] | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume53.png]] | | [[Image:Consume53.png]] | ||
| '''Sports Drink''' | | '''Sports Drink''' | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume 78040.png]] | | [[Image:Consume 78040.png]] | ||
| '''Organic Apple''' | | '''Organic Apple''' | ||
| | | Recover 50% HP & MP. 30 seconds cooldown. | ||
| | | Open [[Item Database: Special#Boxes|William Phoru's Apple Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume 78050.png]] | | [[Image:Consume 78050.png]] | ||
| '''Stone Apple''' | | '''Stone Apple''' | ||
| | | Activates Super Armor and increases defense for its duration. 30 seconds cooldown. | ||
| | | Open [[Item Database: Special#Boxes|William Phoru's Apple Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume 78060.png]] | | [[Image:Consume 78060.png]] | ||
| '''Andromeda Apple''' | | '''Andromeda Apple''' | ||
| | | Increases the rate at which the consumer recovers his MP. (+5 MP Recovery per second) 150 seconds cooldown. | ||
| | | Open [[Item Database: Special#Boxes|William Phoru's Apple Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume 78070.png]] | | [[Image:Consume 78070.png]] | ||
| '''Twister Apple''' | | '''Twister Apple''' | ||
| | | Cures Poison, Fire, and Curse. Also increases movement speed. 60 seconds cooldown. | ||
| | | Open [[Item Database: Special#Boxes|William Phoru's Apple Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume 78080.png]] | | [[Image:Consume 78080.png]] | ||
| '''Superhuman Apple''' | | '''Superhuman Apple''' | ||
| | | Activates awakening for a specific period of time. 60 seconds cooldown. | ||
| | | Open [[Item Database: Special#Boxes|William Phoru's Apple Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Consume 78090.png]] | | [[Image:Consume 78090.png]] | ||
| '''Giant Apple''' | | '''Giant Apple''' | ||
| | | Makes the user bigger and increases physical/magical attack temporarily. 90 seconds cooldown. | ||
| | | Open [[Item Database: Special#Boxes|William Phoru's Apple Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Wooden Spear.png]] | | [[Image:Wooden Spear.png]] |
Revision as of 16:59, 9 September 2012
List of Consumables
These are items that can be consumed during dungeons. They are located in the third tab, and can be dragged onto the bottom inventory hotkey bar during outside and in dungeons.
Image | Name | Effect/Description | Obtain |
---|---|---|---|
Basic HP Potion | Heals 3500 HP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests | |
Medium HP Potion | Heals 6500 HP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests | |
Advanced HP Potion | Heals 8400 HP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests | |
Most Advanced HP Potion |
Heals 13700 HP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests | |
Basic MP Potion |
Recovers 50 MP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests Can be bought from NPCs | |
Medium MP Potion |
Recovers 100 MP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Can be obtained from Repeatable Quests | |
Advanced MP Potion | ? | ? | |
File:Consume10.png | Banana Milk |
Recovers 100 MP. 60 Second cooldown. |
From repeat mission in Ruben |
File:Consume11.png | Honey Potion | Recovers 4500 HP. 30 Second cooldown. |
From repeat mission in Ruben and Bethma |
File:Consume12.png | Red Honey Potion | Recovers 5600 HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
From repeat mission in Ruben |
File:Consume13.png | Blessed Potion |
Recover 3400HP and Removes Fire 30 Second cooldown. |
From repeat mission in Bethma or buy from the Alchemist after Bethma |
File:Consume14.png | Petrifying Potion | Recover 50MP and Removes Curse.
30 Second cooldown. |
? |
File:Consume15.png | Complete Recovery Potion |
Heals 100% HP and Recovers 100% MP. 30 Second cooldown. |
Obtained as a random drop from Henir's Spacetime. Obtained from Ice Burners. |
File:Consume43.png | ? | ? | Obtained from purchasing VIP Package in cash shop |
File:Consume46.png | Red-Bean Sherbet |
Heals 50% HP and Recovers 120 MP.
30 Second cooldown. |
Craftable from the Alchemist, requires Ice Fragments only made from Ice Burning. |
File:Consume16.png | Liquid Medicine of Fighting Spirit | Grants "Giant" effect.
30 Second cooldown. |
From the mission of Feita and in chests |
Credit Hit Discovery | The next 1X(?) hits after the item has been consumed will definitely be criticals. | From Events. | |
Pan-Fried Eggs |
Heals 4500HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
? | |
? | ? | ? | |
? | ? | ? | |
? |
Heals 7000 HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
? | |
? | ? | ? | |
? | ? | ? | |
File:Consume23.png | Sausage Croissant |
Heals 9700 HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
? |
File:Consume24.png | ? | ? | ? |
File:Consume25.png | Burnt Sausage Croissant | ? | ? |
File:Consume26.png | Potato Chips |
Heals 12400 HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
? |
File:Consume27.png | ? | ? | ? |
File:Consume28.png | Burnt Potato Chips | ? | ? |
File:Consume29.png | Pizza | ? | ? |
File:Consume30.png | ? | Heals 14200 HP.
60 Second cooldown. |
Crafted from the Alchemist in Altera and Velder. |
File:Consume31.png | Burnt Pizza | ? | ? |
File:Consume32.png | ? |
Heals 17000 HP. 60 Second cooldown. |
Crafted from the Alchemist in Velder. |
File:Consume33.png | ? | ? | ? |
File:Consume34.png | Deep-Fried Sweet Potato Covered in Honey | ? | ? |
File:Consume35.png | Apple | ? | ? |
File:Consume36.png | ? | ? | ? |
Cheese | ? | ? | |
File:Consume38.png | Antidote | Removespoison | ? |
File:Consume39.png | ? | ? | ? |
? | ? | ? | |
File:Consume41.png | Yggdrasil Leaf |
gives the user vitality and cures burn, poison,and curse. |
Complete Repeatable quest given by Allegro Occasionally dropped by bosses in Henir's Spacetime |
File:Consume42.png | ? | ? | ? |
File:Consume44.png | Pocky Stick | ? | ? |
File:Consume45.png | Hot Pepper | Increase Movement Speed and cause Burning status to enemies when touched | Obtained from Events |
File:Consume47.png | Vigor Potion |
|
? |
File:Consume49.png | Black Bean Paste Noodles | ? | ? |
? | ? | ? | |
? | ? | ? | |
File:Consume52.png | ? | ? | ? |
File:Consume53.png | Sports Drink | ? | ? |
Organic Apple | Recover 50% HP & MP. 30 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
Stone Apple | Activates Super Armor and increases defense for its duration. 30 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
Andromeda Apple | Increases the rate at which the consumer recovers his MP. (+5 MP Recovery per second) 150 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
Twister Apple | Cures Poison, Fire, and Curse. Also increases movement speed. 60 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
Superhuman Apple | Activates awakening for a specific period of time. 60 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
Giant Apple | Makes the user bigger and increases physical/magical attack temporarily. 90 seconds cooldown. | Open William Phoru's Apple Box | |
File:Wooden Spear.png | Wooden Spear | Toss a spear straight forward to damage those within range. Attack Range: 40m Damage: 300% Physical/Magical average Maximum Hits: 5 Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Purchasable from Helen or Alchemist NPCs |
File:Light Spear.png | Light Spear | Toss a spear straight forward to damage those within range. Attack Range: 40m Damage: 1000% Physical/Magical average Maximum Hits: 5 Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Purchasable from Helen or Alchemist NPCs |
Fire Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to damage and burn those within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Damage: 3132% Physical/Magical average Burn Duration: 7 seconds Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |
Water Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to damage and freeze those within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Damage: 2592% Physical/Magical average Freeze Duration: 4 seconds Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |
Nature Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to release a poisonous cloud to poison those within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Damage: 385% Physical/Magical average Poison Duration: 3 seconds Poisonous Cloud Duration: 10 secondss Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |
Wind Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to damage and lower the defense of those within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Damage: 1512% Physical/Magical average (ignoring defense) Physical/Magical Defense Reduction: 50% Debuff Duration: 15 seconds Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |
Light Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to heal all party members within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Recovery Rate: 4% HP per second Duration: 5 seconds Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs | |
Dark Orbs | Toss an orb straight forward to damage and age those within range. Attack Range: 7m Damage Radius: 7m Damage: 2592% Physical/Magical average Aging Effect: Damage reduced by 30%, Attack Speed reduced by 15%, Movement/Jump Speed reduced by 15% Duration: 10 seconds Cooldown: 30 seconds |
Randomly drops at dungeons. Craftable from Alchemist NPCs |