Tiger Stance 3: Earth Axis: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Undo revision 110366 by Shironsaki (talk)
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 110366 by Shironsaki (talk)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| [[File:Lowbrandish.png ]] | | [[File:Lowbrandish.png ]] | ||
| '''[Active]''' Ara dashes forward with a sweeping kick followed by another forward kick. Increases dodge rate momentarily upon use.<br> | | '''[Active]''' Ara dashes forward with a sweeping kick followed by another forward kick. Increases dodge rate momentarily upon use.<br> | ||
When cancelled (removes last hit), this skill gives back 1 | When cancelled (removes last hit), this skill gives back 1 spirit energy.<br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FA9B0A" | |- style="background:#FA9B0A" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Skill Level !! rowspan="2" | Level Required !! colspan="2" | Damage (Physical) !! rowspan="2" | Evasion | ! rowspan="2" | Skill Level !! rowspan="2" | Level Required !! colspan="2" | Damage (Physical) !! rowspan="2" | Evasion Increase !! rowspan="2" | MP Usage !! colspan="2" | Spirit Energy !! rowspan="2" | Cooldown | ||
|- style="background:#FA9B0A" | |- style="background:#FA9B0A" | ||
! First Hit !! Second Hit | ! First Hit !! Second Hit !! Use !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 360% || 120% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 360% || 120% || rowspan="30" | +100% for 1 Second || rowspan="30" | 35 MP || rowspan="30" | 0 || rowspan="30" | +1 || rowspan="30" | 6 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 376% || 125% | | align="left" | 2 || 376% || 125% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 38 || 392% || 131% | | align="left" | 3 || 38 || 392% || 131% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 42 || 409% || 136% | | align="left" | 4 || 42 || 409% || 136% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 46 || 425% || 142% | | align="left" | 5 || 46 || 425% || 142% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 50 || 441% || 147% | | align="left" | 6 || 50 || 441% || 147% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 54 || 457% || 152% | | align="left" | 7 || 54 || 457% || 152% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 58 || | | align="left" | 8 || 58 || 473% || 158% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 62 || 490% || 163% | | align="left" | 9 || 62 || 490% || 163% | ||
Line 49: | Line 46: | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 66 || 506% || 169% | | align="left" | 10 || 66 || 506% || 169% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 70 || - || | | align="left" | 11 || 70 || 522% || 174% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 12 || 74* ||538% || 179% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 13 || 78* || 554% || 185% | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 14 || 82* || 571% || 190% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 86* || 587% || 196% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16 || 90* || 603% || 201% | |||
| | |- | ||
| align="left" | 17 || 94* || 619% || 206% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 98* || 635% || 212% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 102* || 635% || 217% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 106* || 668% || 223% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 21 || rowspan=10 | -* || 684% || 228% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 22 || 700% || 233% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 23 || 716% || 239% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 24 || 733% || 244% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 25 || 749% || 250% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 26 || 765% || 255% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 27 || 781% || 260% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 28 || 797% || 266% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 29 || 814% || 271% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 30 || 830% || 277% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*This skill is a 3rd part of [[Fierce Tiger|Secret Tiger Art: Fierce Tiger]]. | *This skill is a 3rd part of [[Fierce Tiger|Secret Tiger Art: Fierce Tiger]]. | ||
**Pressing this skill again before the 2nd kick will allow Ara to use [[Turbulent Wave]] automatically, even if [[Turbulent Wave]] is not in your skill slots. | **Pressing this skill again before the 2nd kick will allow Ara to use [[Turbulent Wave]] automatically, even if [[Turbulent Wave]] is not in your skill slots. | ||
*First kick's evasion effects has nearly as same as invicible frames have. | *First kick's evasion effects has nearly as same as invicible frames have. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||