Pet Guide: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m
→Pet List: too lazy to reword the rest
m (→Pet List: too lazy to reword the rest) |
|||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| Hatchling: Wild | | Hatchling: Wild | ||
| The different properties of their spit fire causes damage to multiple monsters in a party! | | The different properties of their spit fire causes damage to multiple monsters in a party! | ||
| | | Event reward. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 60003950.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 60003950.png]] | ||
| Hatchling: Star | | Hatchling: Star | ||
| The different properties of their spit fire causes damage to multiple monsters in a party! | | The different properties of their spit fire causes damage to multiple monsters in a party! | ||
| | | Event reward. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500540.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500540.png]] | ||
| Uniel | | Uniel | ||
| The older sister of the light and darkness Unicorn siblings called 'Uniel'. | | The older sister of the light and darkness Unicorn siblings called 'Uniel'. | ||
| Bought from | | Bought from NA Item Mall for 400KC, KR for 3000 NX. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500550.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500550.png]] | ||
| Uniring | | Uniring | ||
| The younger sister of the light and darkness Unicorn siblings called 'Uniring'. | | The younger sister of the light and darkness Unicorn siblings called 'Uniring'. | ||
| Bought from | | Bought from NA Item Mall for 600 KC (limited time) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500600.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500600.png]] | ||
| Kumiho: Miho | | Kumiho: Miho | ||
| Keep a ice shooting freezer as your pet! | | Keep a ice shooting freezer as your pet! | ||
| Bought from | | Bought from NA Item Mall for 400 KC (Limited time), bought from KR Cash Shop<br>(no longer available in KR after 2/1/14 Patch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500610.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500610.png]] | ||
| Kumiho: Shiho | | Kumiho: Shiho | ||
| Keep a fire shooting burner as your pet! | | Keep a fire shooting burner as your pet! | ||
| Bought from | | Bought from NA Item Mall for 950 KC (Limited time: 8/7/13 ~ 9/17/13) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500620.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500620.png]] | ||
| Kumiho: Naho | | Kumiho: Naho | ||
| Keep a darkness shooting Curser as your pet! | | Keep a darkness shooting Curser as your pet! | ||
| Bought from | | Bought from NA Item Mall for 950 KC (Limited time: 8/7/13 ~ 9/17/13) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:StoneFox.png]] | | [[File:StoneFox.png]] | ||
| Kumiho: Stone | | Kumiho: Stone | ||
| Keep a stone shooting petrify-er as your pet! | | Keep a stone shooting petrify-er as your pet! | ||
| Given to players during Ara's release event. | | Given to players during Ara's release event (KR). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500670.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500670.png]] | ||
| Mana Eater | | Mana Eater | ||
| Adopt a Mana Eater as your pet! | | Adopt a Mana Eater as your pet! | ||
| Bought from | | Bought from KR Cash shop. Bought from NA Item Mall for a limited time between 8/21/13 ~ 9/17/13 (950 K-Ching) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500660.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500660.png]] | ||
| Blood Eater | | Blood Eater | ||
| Adopt a Blood Eater as your pet! | | Adopt a Blood Eater as your pet! | ||
| Bought from | | Bought from NA Item Mall for a limited time between 8/7/13 ~ 9/17/13 (950 K-Ching) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RedPanda.png]] | | [[File:RedPanda.png]] | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| Hat Monster: Yellow | | Hat Monster: Yellow | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | Buy from KR Cash Shop for 9900 NX (Limited time: 18/7/2013 ~ 29/8/2013) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BlackWeirdThing.png]] | | [[File:BlackWeirdThing.png]] | ||
| Hat Monster: Ebony | | Hat Monster: Ebony | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | Buy from KR Cash Shop for 9900 NX (Limited time: 18/7/2013 ~ 29/8/2013) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ReaperDIcon.png]] | | [[File:ReaperDIcon.png]] | ||
| Reaper - Death | | Reaper - Death | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Buy from | | Buy from KR Cash shop for 3000 NX<br>(No longer available in KR after 2/1/14 Patch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ReaperRIcon.png]] | | [[File:ReaperRIcon.png]] | ||
| Reaper - Reverse | | Reaper - Reverse | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Buy from | | Buy from KR Cash shop for 3000 NX (Limited time: 31/10/2013 ~ 28/11/2013) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BlueRain.png]] | | [[File:BlueRain.png]] | ||
| Raincoat Cat - Blue | | Raincoat Cat - Blue | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Buy from | | Buy from KR Cash Shop for 3000 NX<br>(No Longer available) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RedRain.png]] | | [[File:RedRain.png]] | ||
| Raincoat Cat - Red | | Raincoat Cat - Red | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Buy from | | Buy from KR Cash Shop for 3000 NX<br>(No Longer available) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BlackRain.png]] | | [[File:BlackRain.png]] | ||
| Raincoat Cat - Black | | Raincoat Cat - Black | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Event | | Event time purchase only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:YellowRain.png]] | | [[File:YellowRain.png]] | ||
| Raincoat Cat - Yellow | | Raincoat Cat - Yellow | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Event | | Event time purchase only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 90002050.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 90002050.png]] | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Event | | Event time purchase only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 90002090.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 90002090.png]] | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Event | | Event time purchase only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PengIcon.png]] | | [[File:PengIcon.png]] | ||
| Arctic Hunter Peng | | Arctic Hunter Peng | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Buy from Cash shop | | Buy from Cash shop during Christmas 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:snowman.png]] | | [[File:snowman.png]] | ||
| Snowman | | Snowman | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Buy from Cash shop | | Buy from Cash shop during Christmas 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BarudIcon.png]] | | [[File:BarudIcon.png]] | ||
| Berthe Jr. | | Berthe Jr. | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Buy from | | Buy package from KR Cash Shop for 9900 NX. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500848.png]] | | [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500848.png]] | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | Buy from Korean Cash shop during Bear museum event. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500850.png]] | | [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500850.png]] | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| ? | | Buy from Korean Cash shop during Bear museum event. | ||
|- | |||
| [[image:tanny.png]] | |||
| Tanato | |||
| Buy from KR Cash Shop for ? NX. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |