Elsword: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
no edit summary
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
{{:Skill Tree: Knight}} | {{:Skill Tree: Knight}} | ||
== Combos == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! width="20%" | Combo | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}''' | |||
| Basic 4 hit combo with his sword. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| Basic 3 hit combo with his sword, followed by a heavy slash, knocking targets quite a distance. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| Basic 3 heavy hit combo with his sword. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}''' | |||
| Basic 2 heavy hit combo with his sword, followed by a uppercut that sends targets upwards. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CU}}{{CZ}}''' | |||
| Single jump slash. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CU}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| Single jump overhead slash, knocking down targets. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}''' | |||
| 2 slashes after running or dashing. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CDR}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| Heavy uppercut after running or dashing, knocking targets up. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CDR}}{{CU}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}''' | |||
| 3 sword slashes after dashing in midair. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CDR}}{{CU}}{{CX}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| 1 overhead slash that does not knockdown, followed by another heavy slash that knocks targets down. | |||
|} | |||
== Skills == | == Skills == | ||
{| width="100%" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% transparent; border: medium none transparent;" | {| width="100%" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% transparent; border: medium none transparent;" | ||
|- | |- |