Consumable/Events: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
no edit summary
(Keeping the event version there since the effects are different) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
| Food | | Food | ||
| Tasty looking bread.<br>It looks like it can recover HP if you eat it. | | Tasty looking bread.<br>It looks like it can recover HP if you eat it. | ||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 100% HP<br>Cooldown Time: 60 secs. | ||
| rowspan=3 | My Elrios Partner! Event | | rowspan=3 | My Elrios Partner! Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
| Drink | | Drink | ||
| Ah, so refreshing! It feels like my mana is recovering! | | Ah, so refreshing! It feels like my mana is recovering! | ||
| Recover 200mp<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 200mp<br>Cooldown Time: 60 secs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 129993.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 129993.png]] | ||
Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
| Event Recovery | | Event Recovery | ||
| A drink that gives you energy.<br>Cures Curse, Burning, Poison, and Freezing status effects. | | A drink that gives you energy.<br>Cures Curse, Burning, Poison, and Freezing status effects. | ||
| Recover 150mp<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 150mp<br>Cooldown Time: 60 secs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HFPie.png]] | | [[File:HFPie.png]] | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
| Event Recovery | | Event Recovery | ||
| A pie given out during Harmony Festival.<br>'Harmony Festival Pies don't go bad. So EAT UP!' - GM Pie | | A pie given out during Harmony Festival.<br>'Harmony Festival Pies don't go bad. So EAT UP!' - GM Pie | ||
| Recover 50% HP<br>Recover 50% MP<br>Removes burning, poison, and curse<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 50% HP<br>Recover 50% MP<br>Removes burning, poison, and curse<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| rowspan=4 | 2017 Harmony Festival Event | | rowspan=4 | 2017 Harmony Festival Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| Event Recovery | | Event Recovery | ||
| | | | ||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Increase Movement Speed<br>Increase MP Recovery per second<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Increase Movement Speed<br>Increase MP Recovery per second<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HFMeat.png]] | | [[File:HFMeat.png]] | ||
Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
| Event Recovery | | Event Recovery | ||
| | | | ||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Increase Jump Speed<br>Size Increase<br>Super Armor + Defense<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Increase Jump Speed<br>Size Increase<br>Super Armor + Defense<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HFFish.png]] | | [[File:HFFish.png]] | ||
Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
| Event Food | | Event Food | ||
| Very nice and tender meat that does not have a stinky odor. | | Very nice and tender meat that does not have a stinky odor. | ||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Forced Awakening<br>Recover DP when used by [[Add]]<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Forced Awakening<br>Recover DP when used by [[Add]]<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PumpkinFlavoredCandy.png]] | | [[File:PumpkinFlavoredCandy.png]] | ||
Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
| Event Potion | | Event Potion | ||
| A special candy made by Cobo Service to celebrate Halloween. Why pumpkin though? | | A special candy made by Cobo Service to celebrate Halloween. Why pumpkin though? | ||
| Recovers 100% HP<br>Recovers 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recovers 100% HP<br>Recovers 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| [[Spooky Graveyard]] and [[Spooky Graveyard Hide-and-Seek]] | | [[Spooky Graveyard]] and [[Spooky Graveyard Hide-and-Seek]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
| Every Flavor Candy | | Every Flavor Candy | ||
| A special Every Flavor Candy made by Cobo Service to celebrate Halloween.<br>Ew! It tastes like slimy resin! | | A special Every Flavor Candy made by Cobo Service to celebrate Halloween.<br>Ew! It tastes like slimy resin! | ||
| Recovers 100% HP<br>Recovers 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recovers 100% HP<br>Recovers 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 60 secs. | ||
| [[Spooky Graveyard]] | | [[Spooky Graveyard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
| Event Food | | Event Food | ||
| A slice of special Christmas cake! It's sweet and yummy! | | A slice of special Christmas cake! It's sweet and yummy! | ||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 50% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 50% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| rowspan=2 | Blessed Snowball Fight Event | | rowspan=2 | Blessed Snowball Fight Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
| Event Drink | | Event Drink | ||
| A special Christmas vanilla shake! Calories? What's that? | | A special Christmas vanilla shake! Calories? What's that? | ||
| Recover 50% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 50% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sweet Chocolate.png]] | | [[File:Sweet Chocolate.png]] | ||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
| Event Recovery | | Event Recovery | ||
| This chocolate looks very sweet. It will fill you up with energy. | | This chocolate looks very sweet. It will fill you up with energy. | ||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| 2018 Valentine's Event | | 2018 Valentine's Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
| Food | | Food | ||
| Special Limited Edition Cinnamon Roll only sold in Ariel Shop! One delicious bite will melt your tongue with the rich taste of cinnamon and mouth-watering sweetness. | | Special Limited Edition Cinnamon Roll only sold in Ariel Shop! One delicious bite will melt your tongue with the rich taste of cinnamon and mouth-watering sweetness. | ||
| Recover 30% HP<br>Recover 30% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 30% HP<br>Recover 30% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| rowspan=2 | 2018 April Fools Event | | rowspan=2 | 2018 April Fools Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
| Drink | | Drink | ||
| A strangely familiar apple flavored picnic drink. Maybe your empty wallets will now carry the scent of fresh apples. | | A strangely familiar apple flavored picnic drink. Maybe your empty wallets will now carry the scent of fresh apples. | ||
| Recover 100 MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 100 MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:VAL Croissant.png]] | | [[File:VAL Croissant.png]] | ||
Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
| Event Recovery | | Event Recovery | ||
| An academy favorite. A crescent shaped bread. Lots of butter is needed to make the dough. The chocolate drizzle completes the taste and adds more calories. | | An academy favorite. A crescent shaped bread. Lots of butter is needed to make the dough. The chocolate drizzle completes the taste and adds more calories. | ||
| Recover 75% HP<br>Recover 75% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 75% HP<br>Recover 75% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| [[Velder Academy Library]] | | [[Velder Academy Library]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
| Food | | Food | ||
| Phoru Airlines In-Flight Meal. Refreshment that restores your travel weary body. | | Phoru Airlines In-Flight Meal. Refreshment that restores your travel weary body. | ||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| rowspan=2 | Elrios World Travels Event | | rowspan=2 | Elrios World Travels Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 497: | Line 497: | ||
| Drink | | Drink | ||
| Phoru Airlines Special Drinks. Refreshment that restores your travel weary body. | | Phoru Airlines Special Drinks. Refreshment that restores your travel weary body. | ||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:VASF Consumable.png]] | | [[File:VASF Consumable.png]] | ||
Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
| Event Recovery | | Event Recovery | ||
| A multi-layered lunch box for your athletic meet! 1st layer contains sandwiches, 2nd layer contains salad, and 3rd layer contains desserts. Eat well and come in first!! | | A multi-layered lunch box for your athletic meet! 1st layer contains sandwiches, 2nd layer contains salad, and 3rd layer contains desserts. Eat well and come in first!! | ||
| Recover 75% HP<br>Recover 75% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 75% HP<br>Recover 75% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| [[Velder Academy Athletic Meet]] | | [[Velder Academy Athletic Meet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
| Event Recovery | | Event Recovery | ||
| Recovery potion with concentrated taste. One sip will give you energy! | | Recovery potion with concentrated taste. One sip will give you energy! | ||
| Recover 75% HP<br>Recover 75% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 75% HP<br>Recover 75% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| Super Hot Attendance Event | | Super Hot Attendance Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 524: | Line 524: | ||
| Guild Food | | Guild Food | ||
| A royal roll cake filled with sweet cream. One piece won't be enough to satisfy your craving.<br>This food won't be affected by Guild Expedition recovery decrease. | | A royal roll cake filled with sweet cream. One piece won't be enough to satisfy your craving.<br>This food won't be affected by Guild Expedition recovery decrease. | ||
| Recover 50% HP<br>Recover 50% MP<br>Cooldown Time: | | Recover 50% HP<br>Recover 50% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Fried Chicken.png]] | |||
| '''Spicy Fried Chicken''' | |||
| Food | |||
| Chicken made with special sauce. Recover 50% of HP and 50 MP and temporarily increase Defense and grant Super Armor. | |||
| Recover 50% HP<br>Recover 50 MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | |||
| rowspan=2 | Summer Weekend Event | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Bean Noodles.png]] | |||
| '''Black Bean Noodles''' | |||
| Event Recovery | |||
| It completely recovers your HP and MP when you eat Black Bean Noodles. | |||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | |||
|} | |} |