ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,975
edits
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{HeroicModeOnly}} | |||
{{Languages|Trock's Lair}} | {{Languages|Trock's Lair}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage|Old | ||
| Orient= | | Orient=Misc | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|8}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|8}} | ||
| DunButton=8-3Button.png | | DunButton=8-3Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=7-3.png | | SmallPic=7-3.png | ||
| BigPic= | | BigPic=Old 8-3new2.png | ||
| DunName=Trock's Lair | | DunName=Trock's Lair | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=In the midst of this twisted cave... you can sense an unknown dark aura. | ||
| Description=Trock's Lair. Many Trocks can be seen hiding in these dark caves. | | Description=Trock's Lair. Many Trocks can be seen hiding in these dark caves. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=- | ||
| LvFit= | | LvFit=- | ||
| DunMap=[[File:Trock_HVH.png]] | | DunMap=[[File:Trock_HVH.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:RashVegarTrock.png|60px]] | |[[File:RashVegarTrock.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Rash Vegar Trock''' - An evolved version of [[Barren Sander|Vegar Trock]] that goes into stoic more frequently. | |'''Rash Vegar Trock''' - An evolved version of [[Barren Sander|Vegar Trock]] that goes into stoic more frequently. | ||
Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Self-Destruct''': The Trock will plump up and explode. | *'''Self-Destruct''': The Trock will plump up and explode. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| MiniBoss=< | | MiniBoss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:TrockCerberus.png|60px]] | |[[File:TrockCerberus.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Trock Cerberus''' | |'''Trock Cerberus''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
*The miniboss is selected at random alternatively fighting '''Trock Cerberus'''. | *The miniboss is selected at random alternatively fighting '''Trock Cerberus'''. | ||
*When '''Burning Fogta''' dies, he will explode and deal damage to anyone standing next to it. | *When '''Burning Fogta''' dies, he will explode and deal damage to anyone standing next to it. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | |'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
|[[File:CursedWaters.png|60px]] | |[[File:CursedWaters.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Cursed Waters''' - The base of the lair is filled with a purple liquid that will immediate inflict curse on anybody who touches it draining HP and MP. | |'''Cursed Waters''' - The base of the lair is filled with a purple liquid that will immediate inflict curse on anybody who touches it draining HP and MP. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Chieftain_Trockta.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Chieftain_Trockta.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''[[Trockta|Chieftain Trockta]]''' - The leader of the desert dwelling Trock race. Hypnotized by Karis's succubus magic. | |'''[[Trockta|Chieftain Trockta]]''' - The leader of the desert dwelling Trock race. Hypnotized by Karis's succubus magic. | ||
Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
'''Note:''' | '''Note:''' | ||
*Roughly 250/500 resist to all elements. | *Roughly 250/500 resist to all elements. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
|name=Dialog | |name=Dialog | ||
|tab1=Boss Intro Cutscene | |tab1=Boss Intro Cutscene | ||
|contents1={{*}}'''Trockta''': ''Karis promised us great wealth!!'' | |contents1={{*}}{{StoryIcon|Trockta2}} '''Trockta''': ''Karis promised us great wealth!!'' | ||
|tab2=Dungeon Victory Quote | |tab2=Dungeon Victory Quote | ||
|contents2= | |contents2= | ||
Line 120: | Line 121: | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''The Trocks say demons want to awaken Behemoth... Behemoth... I've read stories in ancient books..! It's an ancient guardian..!! No way! Demons..?'' | *'''Aisha''': ''The Trocks say demons want to awaken Behemoth... Behemoth... I've read stories in ancient books..! It's an ancient guardian..!! No way! Demons..?'' | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''Trocks Lair, the lair won't hold because of all the holes they've dug... it'll fall apart! We need to get out of here..!'' | *'''Aisha''': ''Trocks Lair, the lair won't hold because of all the holes they've dug... it'll fall apart! We need to get out of here..!'' | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''The Trocks say demons want to awaken Behemoth.. Behemoth..I've read stories in ancient books..! It's an ancient guardian..!! No way! Demons..?'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''According to the Trocks, the Wind Priestess was grabbed and dragged towards Parugo! Head towards Parugo Mountain!'' | *'''Aisha''': ''According to the Trocks, the Wind Priestess was grabbed and dragged towards Parugo! Head towards Parugo Mountain!'' | ||
|RN= | |RN= | ||
Line 127: | Line 129: | ||
*'''Rena''': ''Trocks live off the rock and live in this lair... the foundation of this lair is weak...'' | *'''Rena''': ''Trocks live off the rock and live in this lair... the foundation of this lair is weak...'' | ||
|RA= | |RA= | ||
*'''Raven''': '' '' | *'''Raven''': ''Traps made by nature... Know the terrain and come up with a strategy. It'll be easier if we form a plan.'' | ||
*'''Raven''': ''Cheiftain Trockta..Looks like he is being controlled. The demons must be behind this, we need to hurry before it's too late.'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''Don't be overwhelmed by his power!! Stay calm and you'll come out alive!'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''The Wind Priestess isn't here!! One step behind!? Trocks say that they are headed toward Parugo Mountain..Hurry..!'' | |||
|EV= | |EV= | ||
*'''Eve''': ''I can analyze the spells used by this Chief quickly. Analysis complete!! Here! No more problems.'' | *'''Eve''': ''I can analyze the spells used by this Chief quickly. Analysis complete!! Here! No more problems.'' | ||
Line 136: | Line 141: | ||
*'''Chung''': ''Let me clear all this stone rubble or else we'll be in trouble!'' | *'''Chung''': ''Let me clear all this stone rubble or else we'll be in trouble!'' | ||
*'''Chung''': ''According to the Trocks, the Priestess was taken to Parugo Mountain. We need to hurry and rescue the Wind Priestess.'' | *'''Chung''': ''According to the Trocks, the Priestess was taken to Parugo Mountain. We need to hurry and rescue the Wind Priestess.'' | ||
*'''Chung''': ''Chieftain Trockta is being controlled by something.. Those reckless demons, scheming dark plans yet again!..This time we will stop you.'' | |||
*'''Chung''': ''The paths are all weak because of the Trocks. We all need to be careful!! Watch your step or you'll fall over the cliff!!'' | *'''Chung''': ''The paths are all weak because of the Trocks. We all need to be careful!! Watch your step or you'll fall over the cliff!!'' | ||
|AR= | |AR= | ||
Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
*'''Ara''': ''Could they have taken her to the entrance of Parugo Mountain... Has it got anything to do with Behemoth...? Karis!! We need to stop this conspiracy.'' | *'''Ara''': ''Could they have taken her to the entrance of Parugo Mountain... Has it got anything to do with Behemoth...? Karis!! We need to stop this conspiracy.'' | ||
|ES= | |ES= | ||
*'''Elesis''': ''Numbers aren't important in winning a battle.. I'll show you that skills are more important.'' | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''Throwing me into a trap and blowing me up? You'll have to think of a better way to bring me down!!'' | *'''Elesis''': ''Throwing me into a trap and blowing me up? You'll have to think of a better way to bring me down!!'' | ||
*'''Elesis''': ''The Trocks have dug holes in the ground. I must tread carefully.'' | *'''Elesis''': ''The Trocks have dug holes in the ground. I must tread carefully.'' | ||
Line 162: | Line 169: | ||
*'''Ain''': ''This is where the Trocks are... They are quite big in numbers. Are these Trocks the victim of the demons' trickery as well?'' | *'''Ain''': ''This is where the Trocks are... They are quite big in numbers. Are these Trocks the victim of the demons' trickery as well?'' | ||
}}}} | }}}} | ||
| SBGM=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5lOacqn2_xY '''''music057_stage'''''] | |||
| SBGM=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1sgY6ITB-Ho '''''music011_boss'''''] | ||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
File:8-3Concept1.jpg|Concept art. | File:8-3Concept1.jpg|Concept art. | ||
File:8-3Concept2.jpg|Concept art. | File:8-3Concept2.jpg|Concept art. | ||
File:7-3new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
File:7-3BossConcectArt.png|Concept Art for Chieftain Trockta. | File:7-3BossConcectArt.png|Concept Art for Chieftain Trockta. | ||
File:7-3boss.png|[[Trockta|Chieftain Trockta]]'s Artwork. | File:7-3boss.png|[[Trockta|Chieftain Trockta]]'s Artwork. | ||
Line 177: | Line 184: | ||
File:CHIEF OF TROCKTA MA B Dread.png|Possible to be the debuff icon of Chieftain Trockta's Life Drain's [[Status Effects|Helpless]]. However it is not being used for some reason. | File:CHIEF OF TROCKTA MA B Dread.png|Possible to be the debuff icon of Chieftain Trockta's Life Drain's [[Status Effects|Helpless]]. However it is not being used for some reason. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Trock's Lair''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Trock's Lair''' can only be played in [[Heroic Mode]] and [[Guild Expedition]]. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Video= | | Video= | ||
[https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=SDu3CY5T1Wo '''''By luckykamon'''''] | [https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=SDu3CY5T1Wo '''''By luckykamon'''''] | ||
Line 186: | Line 207: | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T2Qsk8W9zPs '''''Lord Knight Run'''''] | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T2Qsk8W9zPs '''''Lord Knight Run'''''] | ||
| Trivia= | | Trivia= | ||
< | <dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*At the end of 8-3 epic quests, it was revealed that the Chieftain of the Trocks clan was possessed by an unknown force, explaining why they attack [[Sander]]. | *At the end of 8-3 epic quests, it was revealed that the Chieftain of the Trocks clan was possessed by an unknown force, explaining why they attack [[Sander]]. | ||
*Trocks are burrowing race that feeds on rocks. Trock's Lair is filled with tunnels, much like an ant colony. | *Trocks are burrowing race that feeds on rocks. Trock's Lair is filled with tunnels, much like an ant colony. | ||
Line 192: | Line 213: | ||
*Trocks originally lived in Parugo mountain before Calluso tribe drove them out. | *Trocks originally lived in Parugo mountain before Calluso tribe drove them out. | ||
*Karis promised the Trocks that she would help them retake Parugo mountain. Karis gave Trockta an amulet as a token of this promise. However, the amulet was actually a demon tool that allowed Karis to control Trockta. | *Karis promised the Trocks that she would help them retake Parugo mountain. Karis gave Trockta an amulet as a token of this promise. However, the amulet was actually a demon tool that allowed Karis to control Trockta. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |