ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,975
edits
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "CYuDu5RnYhk" to "Qi_pkWBfNss") |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{HeroicModeOnly}} | |||
{{Languages|Burning Hope Bridge}} | {{Languages|Burning Hope Bridge}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
| Orient=Misc | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|6}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|6}} | ||
| DunButton=6-4Button.png | | DunButton=6-4Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=5-4Icon_KR.png | | SmallPic=5-4Icon_KR.png | ||
| BigPic= | | BigPic=Old 6-4new2.png | ||
| DunName=Burning Hope Bridge | | DunName=Burning Hope Bridge | ||
| Quotation=You've escaped from the | | Quotation=You've on the verge of escaped from the demons in the Palace, but only find a demon flame caster. | ||
| Description=A bridge to escape the demon attacks. Elite demons are stationed here. | | Description=A bridge to escape the demon attacks. Elite demons are stationed here. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=- | ||
| LvFit= | | LvFit=- | ||
| DunMap=[[File:Burning_Hope_Bridge_Map_HVH.png]] | | DunMap=[[File:Burning_Hope_Bridge_Map_HVH.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Arc_Glitter_Guard.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Arc_Glitter_Guard.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Arc Glitter Guard''' - The same as the '''Glitter Spearman''' from Feita, except that it has a horn, has grey skin, wears shiny golden armor and wields a flashier spear. | |'''Arc Glitter Guard''' - The same as the '''Glitter Spearman''' from Feita, except that it has a horn, has grey skin, wears shiny golden armor and wields a flashier spear. | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
*'''Spear Charge:''' Charges forward with his spear dealing multiple hits. | *'''Spear Charge:''' Charges forward with his spear dealing multiple hits. | ||
*'''Aerial Counter:''' It will counter attack with a downward smash if it is struck while in the air. | *'''Aerial Counter:''' It will counter attack with a downward smash if it is struck while in the air. | ||
*'''Mount:''' It can now mount itself on a ''' | *'''Mount:''' It can now mount itself on a '''Cockatigle'''. | ||
'''Mounted:''' | '''Mounted:''' | ||
*'''Power Swing:''' Perform a single swing while mounted. | *'''Power Swing:''' Perform a single swing while mounted. | ||
*'''Riding Slash:''' Swing its spear several times while it rides forwards. | *'''Riding Slash:''' Swing its spear several times while it rides forwards. | ||
*'''Jump Slash:''' With the | *'''Jump Slash:''' With the Cockatigle , it leaps to you and attacks with a 270 degree swing of the spear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:5-1-2.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:5-1-2.jpg|60px]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cockatigle.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Cockatigle.jpg|60px]] | ||
|''' | |'''Cockatigle''' - A big, yellow chicken-like animal that utilizes quick pecking moves and super-armored laser attacks which can cause a very slight burning ailment. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Peck:''' It will peck several times with its beak. | *'''Peck:''' It will peck several times with its beak. | ||
*'''Bird Laser:''' The | *'''Bird Laser:''' The Cockatigle will fire a laser out of its mouth at the grounddealing damage to those in front of it. | ||
*'''Mount:''' It can now be mounted by '''Arc Glitter Guards'''. | *'''Mount:''' It can now be mounted by '''Arc Glitter Guards'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
*'''Wyvern Dive:''' Wyvern will stall in the air then dive at an angle. | *'''Wyvern Dive:''' Wyvern will stall in the air then dive at an angle. | ||
*'''Meteor Breath:''' Wyverns will fire mini-meteor fireballs out of their mouths. It is inadvisable to stand in front of a wyvern when he vomits meteors as it can juggle you, dealing very substantial damage. | *'''Meteor Breath:''' Wyverns will fire mini-meteor fireballs out of their mouths. It is inadvisable to stand in front of a wyvern when he vomits meteors as it can juggle you, dealing very substantial damage. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| MiniBoss=< | | MiniBoss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:InvincibleVardon_small.png|60px]] | |[[File:InvincibleVardon_small.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Invincible Vardon''' - One of the Elrios' best. Boasts great defense and weight.It has the same attacks as the '''Arc Glitter Panzer''', but when it falls from jumps it can cause earthquake effects. | |'''Invincible Vardon''' - One of the Elrios' best. Boasts great defense and weight.It has the same attacks as the '''Arc Glitter Panzer''', but when it falls from jumps it can cause earthquake effects. | ||
Line 95: | Line 97: | ||
*'''Flail Fury:''' Vardon is capable of using [[Fatal Fury]] style attack, then gives you a body slam. Its guard will be lowered as it prepares and uses this attack. | *'''Flail Fury:''' Vardon is capable of using [[Fatal Fury]] style attack, then gives you a body slam. Its guard will be lowered as it prepares and uses this attack. | ||
*'''Heavy Weight:''' Due to his immense size and weight, he will create a shock wave every time he lands after falling or jumping. | *'''Heavy Weight:''' Due to his immense size and weight, he will create a shock wave every time he lands after falling or jumping. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Demoniac_Cannon.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Demoniac_Cannon.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Demoniac Cannon''' - You can flip the direction of the cannon by hitting it a few times or destroying it. Can be quite annoying at times. | |'''Demoniac Cannon''' - You can flip the direction of the cannon by hitting it a few times or destroying it. Can be quite annoying at times. | ||
Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | |'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Crazy_Puppet.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Crazy_Puppet.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Crazy Puppet''' - A pyromaniac puppet who apparently destroyed part of the Bridge of Hope. | |'''Crazy Puppet''' - A pyromaniac puppet who apparently destroyed part of the Bridge of Hope. | ||
Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
*The Puppet Stones summoned/spawned during '''Puppet Soul Transfer''' are highly immune to knockback and my be difficult to defeat with combos, so make sure you have the mp to wipe your target(s) out. | *The Puppet Stones summoned/spawned during '''Puppet Soul Transfer''' are highly immune to knockback and my be difficult to defeat with combos, so make sure you have the mp to wipe your target(s) out. | ||
*The Puppet Stones spawned have no attacks other than self-destruction once the timer has run out, and will only move around a lot. | *The Puppet Stones spawned have no attacks other than self-destruction once the timer has run out, and will only move around a lot. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''It's gotta be Demons controlling those puppets. But why do they keep setting stuff on fire?'' | *'''Elsword''': ''It's gotta be Demons controlling those puppets. But why do they keep setting stuff on fire?'' | ||
|AI= | |AI= | ||
*'''Aisha''': '' '' | *'''Aisha''': ''My ice isn't working, in all this heat! We've got to find a way in before the fire spreads to the marketplace!'' | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''We'll be in big trouble if higher-up Demons turn up.'' | |||
|RN= | |RN= | ||
*'''Rena''': ''We must stop this fire before it spreads to the forest!'' | *'''Rena''': ''We must stop this fire before it spreads to the forest!'' | ||
Line 155: | Line 158: | ||
*'''Eve''': ''Setting things on fire can overload your control unit. Stop it now before I make you.'' | *'''Eve''': ''Setting things on fire can overload your control unit. Stop it now before I make you.'' | ||
|CS= | |CS= | ||
*'''Chung''': '' '' | *'''Chung''': ''Velder is on fire! We need to move quickly!'' | ||
*'''Chung''': ''I never knew the Spirits are gone… When will the Demons stop?'' | |||
|AR= | |AR= | ||
*'''Ara''': ''There are flames everywhere... What should we do? How on earth could they have done this... If we do nothing about it... demons will set fire to everything!!'' | *'''Ara''': ''There are flames everywhere... What should we do? How on earth could they have done this... If we do nothing about it... demons will set fire to everything!!'' | ||
Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
|ES= | |ES= | ||
*'''Elesis''': ''Fire... I'm good at handling fire.. Do you want to fight against me!!'' | *'''Elesis''': ''Fire... I'm good at handling fire.. Do you want to fight against me!!'' | ||
*'''Elesis''': ''Weaklings…You aren't as tough as you think!! You'll burn clown!'' | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''Are you the one who burned down the Capital of Velder? Velder…is not a city you can just burn. You'll pay!'' | |||
|AD= | |AD= | ||
*'''Add''': ''I shouldn't underestimate the power of demons? Of course, they are still no major threat to me.'' | *'''Add''': ''I shouldn't underestimate the power of demons? Of course, they are still no major threat to me.'' | ||
Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
*'''Ain''': ''(I lost a lot of strength trying to close the Dimension Gate inside the Palace.... Kh, what do I do...!?)'' | *'''Ain''': ''(I lost a lot of strength trying to close the Dimension Gate inside the Palace.... Kh, what do I do...!?)'' | ||
}}}} | }}}} | ||
| SBGM=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qi_pkWBfNss '''''music037_stage'''''] | | SBGM=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qi_pkWBfNss '''''music037_stage'''''] | ||
Line 185: | Line 190: | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:6-41.jpg | File:6-41.jpg | ||
File:5-4new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|6}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|6}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Burning Hope Bridge''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Burning Hope Bridge''' can only be played in [[Heroic Mode]] and [[Guild Expedition]]. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |