ElEditors, Administrators
70,698
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! width=60% | Details | ! width=60% | Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | All || rowspan=3 | All || [[:Category:Hyper_Active_Skills|All Hyper Actives]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Skills with [[Skill Traits|Ruthless]] trait || | | All Skills with [[Skill Traits|Ruthless]] trait || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | All Skills that provide [[Status Effects/Faint|Stun]], [[Status Effects|Groggy]] or [[Status Effects|Power Stun]] per hit || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Elsword]] | |||
| [[Magic Knight]] | | [[Magic Knight]] | ||
| [[Storm Blade]] | | [[Storm Blade]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 67: | ||
| You cannot Mana Break if you are inside the field after it's been maintained for ~4 secs. | | You cannot Mana Break if you are inside the field after it's been maintained for ~4 secs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7 | [[Ara]] | ||
| [[Little Hsien]] | | [[Little Hsien]] | ||
| [[Dragon Stance 3: Eight Trigram Palm]] | | [[Dragon Stance 3: Eight Trigram Palm]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 83: | ||
| Targets cannot Mana Break while being pulled by the vortex. | | Targets cannot Mana Break while being pulled by the vortex. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yama Raja]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Yama Raja]] | ||
| [[Purgatory]] | | [[Purgatory]] | ||
| After the July 10, 2014 patch in KR, Purgatory cannot be mana broken. | | After the July 10, 2014 patch in KR, Purgatory cannot be mana broken. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ignition Spear]] | |||
| Due to suction this skill provides, you cannot mana break any of its hits. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asura]] | | [[Asura]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
| [[Apollyon]] | | [[Apollyon]] | ||
| Targets cannot charge Mana Break after being hit by the '''Demon Appearance''' attack. | | Targets cannot charge Mana Break after being hit by the '''Demon Appearance''' attack. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Laby]] | |||
| [[Rusty Child]] | |||
| [[Look!]] | |||
| Targets cannot charge Mana Break when under the suction effect. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |